2 Von Steuben Court Newark, DE $ 270,000
2 Von Steuben Court
$ 270,000
Share Save

2 Von Steuben Court

Newark, DE, 19702
$ 270,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

2 Von Steuben Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Newark, DE

for $270,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,200 square foot townhouse was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.12.

More photos will be added once the listing is active. Welcome to 2 Von Steuben Ct, a move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhouse located in Newark, DE. This well-maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light, comfortable living spaces, and the added privacy of an end unit. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, major roadways, and local amenities while still being tucked away in a quiet community. Whether youre a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,518

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103246

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Pitched
Zoning NCPUD
HOA Fee 115.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District CHRISTINA
Year Built 1987
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 40 turn onto Salem Church Road then turn onto Walther Road. Continue into the community and turn onto Von Steuben Ct. Property is located at the corner of Von Steuben Ct.
City NEWARK
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Radon
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.00
Tax Annual Amount 2518.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.0
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CENTENNIAL VILLAGE B
Tax Lot 169
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x 120.50
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 53700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,872
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$210
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save