116 W 30Th Street Wilmington, DE $ 699,000
116 W 30Th Street
$ 699,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

116 W 30Th Street

Wilmington, DE, 19802
$ 699,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 5,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 1
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 2
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 3
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 4
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 5
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 6
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 7
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 8
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 9
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 10
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 11
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 12
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 13
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 14
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 15
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 16
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 17
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 18
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 19
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 20
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 21
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 22
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 23
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 24
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 25
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 26
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 27
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 28
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 29
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 30
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 31
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 32
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 33
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 34
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 35
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 36
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 37
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 38
116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE 19802 - Image 39

Commercial Property for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $699,000. This 5,000 square foot building was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.12.

Investment property for sale in the heart of Wilmington! This well-maintained 7-unit multifamily property features a strong income opportunity. This building consists of one 1 bedroom unit, and six studio units, offering an attractive unit mix for consistent tenant demands. Three of the units have been fully renovated with modern finishes including stainless steel appliances, luxury LVP flooring, and granite countertops. The remaining units provide additional upside potential for future improvements increased cash flow. This property has long term tenants in place a low vacancy rate. Conveniently located near downtown Wilmington, shopping, dining and transportation routes. Whether expanding your portfolio or entering the multifamily market, 116 West 30th Street presents an opportunity to grow your rental portfolio.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 699,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,483

Style

Apartment Building

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103208

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Hot Water Electric
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Entry Level 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Zoning 26R-3
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1960
Property Subtype Five Or More Units
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Gross Income 7400.00
Business Type Apartment Building
Accessibility None
County NEW CASTLE
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions On the corner of N. West Street and W. 30th Street
City WILMINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure Radon
Number Of Units Total 7
MLS Area Wilmington (30906)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.00
Tax Annual Amount 3483.0
Electric Expense 130.00
Trash Expense 120.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 155.33
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WILMINGTON
Tax Lot 348
Total Actual Rent 88800.00
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerators and Stoves
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4500.00
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 116

Affordability Calculator

$4,594
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$290

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

116 W 30Th Street, Wilmington, DE, 19802 is a Commercial Property for sale at $699,000 with 5,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 116 W 30Th Street was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 19802 which is in Wilmington, DE