545 Shadowlawn Street Inkster, MI $ 140,000
545 Shadowlawn Street
$ 140,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

545 Shadowlawn Street

Inkster, MI, 48141
$ 140,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,155

Monthly Estimate*

$ 862

545 Shadowlawn Street, Inkster, MI 48141 - Image 1
545 Shadowlawn Street, Inkster, MI 48141 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Inkster, MI

for $140,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,155 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this well-maintained brick bungalow featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This property includes a nice yard to create a backyard oasis and a 2 car detached garage. This home is located in a convenient part of Inkster, close to shopping and a park. This property is tenant occupied. Property is being sold, as is, and tenanted. Agent must be present for all showings and we kindly ask that all guests be respectful to tenants and their belongings. We request that you allow 24 hours notice for showing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 140,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,283

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Inkster

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994131

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1952
Subdivision Biltmore Sites Sub 1 MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Inkster
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Inkster (82080)
Primary City Inkster
Directions From Cherry Hill turn south on Biltmore turn south on Shadowlawn after the bend.
City Inkster
School District Wayne-Westland Community SD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 19J123 LOT 123 BILTMORE SITES SUB NO. 1 T2S R10E L73 P11 12 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48141
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 121.21
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 46
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 46X136.95

Affordability Calculator

$969
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$862
Monthly Property Taxes
$107

Nearby
759487 Elementary School
759476 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$140,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

545 Shadowlawn Street, Inkster, MI, 48141 is a Single Family Home for sale at $140,000 with 1,155 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 545 Shadowlawn Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 48141 which is in Inkster, MI