73 Shady Lane Drive Locust Fork, AL $ 239,900
73 Shady Lane Drive
$ 239,900
Share Save

73 Shady Lane Drive

Locust Fork, AL, 35097
$ 239,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

73 Shady Lane Drive, Locust Fork, AL 35097 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Locust Fork, AL

for $239,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,176 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 3.6.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, handicap-accessible property offering nearly 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space just minutes from Locust Fork School. Designed with convenience in mind, the home features wide doorways and an exterior ramp for easy accessibility. Nestled on 3.6 private acres along a quiet private road, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. Outdoor amenities include a fully fenced layout, RV carport, two workshops, storm shelter, and a brand-new front porch — making this property ideal for both everyday living and hobby enthusiasts alike.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

3.6

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Locust Fork

County/Region

Blount

MLS | Web ID

21453384

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Tile Floor
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2012
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Acreage
County Blount
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Manufactured
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Cleveland LocustFork Oneonta
Primary City Locust Fork
High School LOCUST FORK
City LOCUST FORK
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School LOCUST FORK
Middle School LOCUST FORK
Legal Description BEG NW COR SE/4 SW/4 S 115 SE 266 SE 193 SW 210 TO NE R/W CO HWY 13 SE ALG R/W 145 NE 169 NE 210 NW 185 NLY 151 SW 201 NW TO N LN SE/4 SW/4 TH W TO POB-
DOM 2
Postal Code 35097
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 110.25
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 3
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 3.6
Patio? No
Exterior Features Storm Shelter-Private Workshop (EXTR)
Pool? No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Blount

Broker

msparkman53@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,477
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477

Nearby
579227 Elementary School
579988 Middle School
Locust Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$239,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

73 Shady Lane Drive, Locust Fork, AL, 35097 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,900 with 2,176 sqft and a lot size of 3.6. 73 Shady Lane Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 35097 which is in Locust Fork, AL