2258 19th Boulevard Friendship, WI $ 550,000
2258 19th Boulevard
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2258 19th Boulevard

Friendship, WI, 53934
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,075

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by First Weber Inc
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 1
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 2
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 3
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 4
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 5
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 6
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 7
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 8
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 9
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 10
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 11
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 12
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 13
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 14
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 15
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 16
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 17
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 18
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 19
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 20
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 21
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 22
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 23
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 24
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 25
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 26
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 27
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 28
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 29
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 30
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 31
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 32
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 33
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 34
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 35
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 36
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 37
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 38
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 39
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 40
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 41
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 42
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 43
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 44
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 45
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 46
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 47
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 48
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 49
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 50
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 51
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 52
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 53
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 54
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 55
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 56
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 57
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 58
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 59
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 60
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 61
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 62
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 63
2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI 53934 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in Friendship, WI

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,075 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.52.

Incredibly well-maintained home just a short distance from Castle Rock Lake, complete with a shared pier for your boat! This turnkey 4 Bdrm, 3 bath home features an incredible wraparound covered deck, with part of it screened in for relaxing evenings. Inside, you’ll find soaring cathedral wood ceilings, cozy wood-burning fireplace, stunning hickory flooring, and granite countertops throughout. The refrigerator, stove, washer, and dryer are all new. The private primary suite offers a spacious tile shower, walk-in closet, and adjoining loft or den. Two additional main-floor bedrooms, a full bath, large pantry, and laundry area add convenience. The walkout lower level has tall ceilings, stained concrete floors, a log bar, pool table, foosball table, and a fourth bedroom with patio-door access. The 24x34 garage includes a heated home gym and room for all your toys! Just a short walk to Castle Rock Lake, nearby restaurants, and outdoor fun, with no short-term rentals allowed in Sandy Cove.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,837

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.52

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Friendship

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

2023596

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Cul-de-sac Rural-in subdivision In an association
Improvements 314300
Exterior Cement Board
Exterior Amenities Deck Front Porch
Driveway Unpaved
Waterfront Deeded access-No frontage Lake Dock/Pier Water ski lake
Lake/River Castle Rock
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer At Least 1 tub Internet- Fiber available Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bath
Basement Full Walkout to yard Partially finished 8'+ Ceiling
Family Room Dimensions 18x26
Laundry Dimensions 7x8
Kitchen Dimensions 10x13
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 4
Total Baths 3
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level L
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces Wood
Garage 3 car Detached Heated
Zoning Res
School District Adams-Friendship
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Sandy Cove
Style Contemporary
County Adams
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot Minimum hallway 36 Minimum door opening 29
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Liquid propane
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2007
Directions Hwy 21 South on Cty Hwy N Right on Cty Hwy J Left on Cty Rd Z Right on Dover Dr Left on 19th Blvd.
High School Adams-Friendship
City Quincy
Elementary School Adams-Friendship
Middle School Adams-Friendship
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.86
County Qtr Section Adams SW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(715) 579-0147

Phone

parmeterk@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,873
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$486

Nearby
1568624 Elementary School
1568331 Middle School
Adams-Friendship High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2258 19th Boulevard, Friendship, WI, 53934 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 3,075 sqft and a lot size of 1.52. 2258 19th Boulevard has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 53934 which is in Friendship, WI