29 Averill Road Brookline, NH $ 700,000
29 Averill Road
$ 700,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

29 Averill Road

Brookline, NH, 03033
$ 700,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,455

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

Listed by Lynn Powers, Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua, 603-630-0765, lynn@noteworthyhomesteam.com
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 1
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 2
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 3
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 4
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 5
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 6
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 7
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 8
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 9
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 10
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 11
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 12
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 13
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 14
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 15
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 16
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 17
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 18
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 19
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 20
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 21
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 22
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 23
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 24
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 25
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 26
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 27
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 28
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 29
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 30
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 31
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 32
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 33
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 34
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 35
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 36
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 37
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 38
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 39
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 40
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 41
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 42
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 43
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 44
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 45
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 46
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 47
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 48
29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH 03033 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Brookline, NH

for $700,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,455 square foot home was built in 1809 on a lot size of 2.88.

Step back in time without sacrificing comfort in this beautifully preserved 1809 antique cape in one of Southern NH's most sought-after school districts. Charm galore, there are endless built-ins and features of times past in this beautiful home. Original woodwork and wide-plank hardwood floors tell the story, while thoughtful additions bring it into modern living — including a stunning sitting room with stone steps and slate floors, and a spacious first floor primary suite with an updated bath. The cathedral-ceiling porch with its antique candelabra is simply unforgettable, and the brick patio and pathway make the outdoor spaces feel like something out of a magazine. Speaking of outdoors — this is where the property truly sets itself apart. A classic barn, a custom-built chicken coop and run, six raised garden beds, five fruit trees, and extensive perennial plantings make this a rare find for anyone craving space to grow and gather. Inside, the updated kitchen features painted cabinets, a double oven, center island, and refinished floors. With 2.5 baths, hardwood throughout, one fireplace, and generous attic storage, the home lives larger than it looks. Major systems have been updated including the furnace (2016), hot water heater (2020), and electrical panel with generator hook-up (2019). First floor laundry room, ample storage throughout, large dining room, office...there is endless flexibility to this homes layout and features. Brookline residents enjoy exclusive access to a town beach, miles of hiking and walking trails, and a tight-knit community feel — all just minutes from the Massachusetts border, making it an ideal location for commuters. A winery next door and quiet, walkable streets round out a neighborhood that's genuinely hard to leave.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 700,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Antique,Cape

Lot Size

2.88

Year Built

1809

Town/City

Brookline

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5089549

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor
Interior Amenities Wood Fireplace Hearth Primary BR w/ BA Indoor Storage Vaulted Ceiling 1st Floor Laundry Walkup Attic
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Tile Wood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon
Heating Oil Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Other
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RESIDE
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1809
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Antique Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 24
Assessment Amount 622100
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Cedar Exterior
Directions Route 13 to Averill Rd
High School Hollis-Brookline High School
City Brookline
School District Hollis-Brookline Sch Dst
Seasonal No
Elementary School Cpt Samuel Douglas Academy
Middle School Hollis Brookline Middle Sch
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.6
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Open Rolling
Exterior Amenities Barn Outbuilding Patio Enclosed Porch Screened Porch Shed
Driveway Circular Paved
Lot Size Area 2.88
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Auto Open Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 29
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lynn Powers

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

Broker

(603) 630-0765

Phone

lynn@noteworthyhomesteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,310
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310

Nearby
5423558 Elementary School
1008679 Middle School
Hollis-Brookline High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29 Averill Road, Brookline, NH, 03033 is a Single Family Home for sale at $700,000 with 3,455 sqft and a lot size of 2.88. 29 Averill Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1809. The property's zip code is 03033 which is in Brookline, NH