3397 Hampstead Court Portage, MI $ 499,900
3397 Hampstead Court
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3397 Hampstead Court

Portage, MI, 49024
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,233

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 1
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 2
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 3
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 4
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 5
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 6
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 7
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 8
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 9
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 10
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 11
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 12
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 13
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 14
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 15
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 16
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 17
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 18
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 19
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 20
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 21
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 22
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 23
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 24
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 25
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 26
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 27
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 28
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 29
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 30
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 31
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 32
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 33
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 34
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 35
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 36
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 37
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 38
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 39
3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Portage, MI

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,233 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 3397 Hampstead Court -- Move-In Ready Living in Woodbridge Hills!This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath traditional home offers 2,817 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Portage's most sought-after neighborhoods. Every detail has been attended to -- this home truly shows like new construction.With extensive documented improvements, every major system and surface has been addressed -- giving buyers rare peace of mind. Highlights include brand-new carpet throughout (2026), fresh interior paint (2026), an updated kitchen (2025/26), three refreshed bathrooms (2026), a new roof (2023), a gas range (2024), and a composite deck (2020). The finished basement adds valuable bonus living space perfect for a rec room, home office, or playroom. The home features hardwood and carpet flooring, a cozy fireplace, forced air heat, central air, an attached 2-car garage, and underground sprinkling -- all on a generous 10,000

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,568

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Portage

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70532837

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2002
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Portage
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Portage (39016)
Primary City Portage
Directions Moorsbridge Rd. to Churchill Entrance across from West Middle and Moorsbridge Elementary Hampstead Lane S to Hampstead Ct.
City Portage
School District Portage Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description THE MEADOWS AT WOODBRIDGE HILLS LOT/UNIT #31
DOM 0
Postal Code 49024
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.87
Public Remarks Welcome to 3397 Hampstead Court -- Move-In Ready Living in Woodbridge Hills!This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 2 full bath 2 half bath traditional home offers 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 82
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 82 x 121
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer Dunlap

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Mi

Broker

jdunlap156@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,792
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$714

Nearby
3808736 Elementary School
3808735 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3397 Hampstead Court, Portage, MI, 49024 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,233 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 3397 Hampstead Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 49024 which is in Portage, MI