2107 Strait Place Stuttgart, AR $ 289,500
2107 Strait Place
$ 289,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2107 Strait Place

Stuttgart, AR, 72160
$ 289,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,783

2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 1
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 2
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 3
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 4
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 5
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 6
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 7
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 8
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 9
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 10
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 11
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 12
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 13
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 14
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 15
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 16
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 17
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 18
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 19
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 20
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 21
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 22
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 23
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 24
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 25
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 26
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 27
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 28
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 29
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 30
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 31
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 32
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 33
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 34
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 35
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 36
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 37
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 38
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 39
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 40
2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Stuttgart, AR

for $289,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,280 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.3.

Wonderful home located in sought after neighborhood on a large shady lot. This home features a nice entry that flows to the large living space with great flow to the kitchen and dining area. Newer luxury vinyl flooring, updated widows, new paint, new roof 2024, new air system in 2023, new fence 2024 and numerous updates have been made. The bedrooms have a split floorplan. The primary suite is spacious with walk-in closet and bathroom with a large tub, walk-in shower, double vanity built-in storage. An office is adjacent to the primary bedroom. There are two additional bedrooms and bathroom with double sinks, tub/shower. The laundry room is conveniently located at the back door with a half bath. Outside find detached double garage with nice storage, large in ground pool, sounded by patio and grass with plenty of room for lounging and entertaining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,943

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Stuttgart

County/Region

Arkansas

MLS | Web ID

26020055

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Walk-In Closet(s) Kit Counter-Granite Tiles
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Vinyl Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1985
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities Swimming Pool(s)
Green Features Low-E Windows
Warranty 3rd Party Home Warranty
Primary City Stuttgart
Directions Driving West on 22nd Street in Stuttgart take a right onto Strait Plc house is 5th one down the street on your right side.
City Stuttgart
DOM 1
Postal Code 72160
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 126.97
Public Remarks Wonderful home located in sought after neighborhood on a large shady lot. This home features a nice entry that flows to the large living space with great flow to the kitchen and dining area. Newer lu
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Fully Fenced Guttering Enclosed Pool Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.3
Lot Dimensions 100'x150'

Affordability Calculator

$1,944
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,783
Monthly Property Taxes
$162

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$289,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2107 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR, 72160 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,500 with 2,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 2107 Strait Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 72160 which is in Stuttgart, AR