486 E 5th Avenue Chico, CA $ 379,000
486 E 5th Avenue
$ 379,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

486 E 5th Avenue

Chico, CA, 95926
$ 379,000
Baths1.0 Sq 1,059

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

Listed by Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 1
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 2
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 3
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 4
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 5
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 6
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 7
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 8
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 9
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 10
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 11
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 12
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 13
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 14
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 15
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 16
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 17
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 18
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 19
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 20
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 21
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 22
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 23
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 24
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 25
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 26
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 27
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 28
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 29
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 30
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 31
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 32
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 33
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 34
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 35
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 36
486 E 5th Avenue, Chico, CA 95926 - Image 37
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Chico, CA

for $379,000 with 1 full bath. This 1,059 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.12.

Two units in the Avenues close to Enloe Hospital, Bidwell Park, all services and downtown. Front unit is a 2 bed 1 bath 811 sqft with new paint in and out, newer flooring, roof has been chemically sealed with 15 yr warranty, newer water heater and windows, with blinds on order. Front unit has laundry room with storage area as well. ADY unit is studio set up, full bathroom and kitchenette, also new paint and newly sealed roof. Both unit have recent upgrades to plumbing, new fencing separating units so they each have their own back yards, Trees prof trimmed, parking is enough for 3 vehicles on site. Units are clean and good to go.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Chico

County/Region

Butte

MLS | Web ID

SN26108034

Days on Market

2

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Available Water Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Year Built 1945
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Gross Income 36000
Community Features Dog Park Park
County Butte
Net Operating Income 29223
Operating Expense 6777
Insurance Expense 1800
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Contingency viewing of ADU with accepted offer this unit will be vacant June 1 2026 its used as AIR BnB
Garage Y/N false
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions in alley between 5th and 6th aver and between Paln and Spruce
City Chico
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 2
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Number of Units Leased 2
Listing Terms Cash to New Loan
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 0
Fuel Expense 0
Property Condition Turnkey
Trash Expense 900
Water Sewer Expense 600
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Total Actual Rent 3000
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) All Bedrooms Down Utility Room
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Gravel
Lot Features 2-5 Units/Acre Back Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.12
Number of Buildings 2
Spa false
Building Area Total 1059
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Gravel
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Number of Separate Water Meters 0