10136 Caminito Mulege San Diego, CA $ 3,250
10136 Caminito Mulege
$ 3,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

10136 Caminito Mulege

San Diego, CA, 92126
$ 3,250
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,300
Listed by San Diego Home Search Realty
10136 Caminito Mulege, San Diego, CA 92126 - Image 1
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in San Diego, CA

for $3,250 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,300 square foot property was built in 1975.

Rare opportunity in this Gorgeous townhome,3 Bedrooms,1.5 baths. centrally located in Mira Mesa! This home features updated kitchen and baths and a large outdoor space. Huge open living area and Master bedroom with tons of storage space. Full size Washer and dryer and Central aC and Heating,2 PARKING PLACES in front of the unit.All appliances included. Close to Freeway,Home Depot,Restaurants Movie Theatre etc..

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

210013249

Days on Market

1,829

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning R-1:SINGLE
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Concrete
Pool Features Community
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 1975
Security Deposit 3250
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Pool
County San Diego
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Mira Mesa
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions CrossStreet: Carroll Canyon Road.
City San Diego
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 2
MLS Area 92126 - Mira Mesa
Carport Y/N true
Spa Features Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/210013249
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Assigned Carport Other
Total Parking 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,250 18.18% Price Up
11/25/2025$2,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10136 Caminito Mulege, San Diego, CA, 92126 is a Property for Rent at $3,250 with 1,300 sqft. 10136 Caminito Mulege has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 92126 which is in San Diego, CA