11100 Pierson Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 899,500
11100 Pierson Drive
$ 899,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

11100 Pierson Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
$ 899,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,538

11100 Pierson Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 1
11100 Pierson Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 2
11100 Pierson Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $899,500. The lot size is 2.12.

2.12 COMMERCIAL ACRES ON CORNER OF RT 17 AND PIERSON DRIVE. Great Location proximate to Shannon Airport and Fredericksburg Country Club, Zoned C-2 Commercial providing for a great number of uses including Assisted Living Facility, Car Wash, Day Care, Convenience Store, Restaurant, Garden Center, Hotel, Church, Schools, Retail, Offices, Veterinary Clinic and much more. Open and Level Corner Lot providing for excellent visibility and road frontage, Public Utilities Available. Fredericksburg Business Center is a mixed use development fronting Route 2 & 17, Tidewater Trail in Spotsylvania County, Virginia. The property is just minutes from Old Town Fredericksburg and Route 3, US 1 Hwy and only a short distance to I-95.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 899,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 5,788

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

2.12

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2042080

Features
General
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning C2
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
View Street
Topography Clear and level
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Current Use Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
County SPOTSYLVANIA
Property Type Land
HOA N
Subdivision Name FREDERICKSBURG BUSINESS PARK
Possible Use Commercial Wholesale Car Wash Barber/Beauty Church Convenience Store Day Care Financial Florist/Nursery Food Market Food & Beverage Funeral Home Hotel/Motel Investment Land/Lot Only Laundromat Medica
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Rt 17 Tidewater Trail at corner with Pierson Drive. In Fredericksburg Business Center Just east of Shannon Airport and across from Fredericksburg Country Club. Rt 3 to Rt 17 BUS/ VA-2 ra
City FREDERICKSBURG
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 92347.00
Tax Annual Amount 5788.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 9.74
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Legal Subdivision FREDERICKSBURG BUSINESS CENTER
Tax Lot 17
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cleared Corner No Thru Street
Water Source Public Hook-up Available
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.12
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Number of Lots 1
Road Responsibility State
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11100

Affordability Calculator

$6,021
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,538
Monthly Property Taxes
$482

Nearby
3536755 Elementary School
3536761 Middle School
Call School Board High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$899,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

11100 Pierson Drive, Fredericksburg, VA, 22408 is a Lots and Land for sale at $899,500 with a lot size of 2.12. 11100 Pierson Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22408 which is in Fredericksburg, VA