2058 Oakland Street Arlington, VA $ 5,600
2058 Oakland Street
$ 5,600
Share Save

2058 Oakland Street

Arlington, VA, 22207
$ 5,600
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,538
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 1
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 2
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 3
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 4
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 5
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 6
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 7
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 8
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 9
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 10
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 11
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 12
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 13
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 14
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 15
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 16
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 17
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 18
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 19
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 20
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 21
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 22
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 23
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 24
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 25
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 26
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 27
2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $5,600 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,538 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.03.

STUNNING Townhome in Prime Arlington Location Welcome to 2058 North Oakland Street a beautifully maintained and spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath townhome tucked away on a quiet alcove just minutes from the Metro and I-66. This elegant home features sun-drenched living spaces, hardwood flooring, and tasteful neutral paint throughout. The entry level offers versatility with a private office or bedroom, a full bathroom, and direct access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, you'll find a bright and open living and dining area with a cozy fireplace, along with an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The upper level is dedicated to an expansive primary suite, complete with a generous sitting area, walk-in closets, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom. The top floor offers two additional spacious bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry area. Additional highlights include: - Private porch for outdoor relaxation - Bay windows and custom built-in cabinetry in the living room - Wall-mounted TVs in the office, family room, and primary bedroom - Ample storage and closet space throughout Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. Dont miss this rare opportunity to live in a light-filled, thoughtfully designed home in one of Arlingtons most desirable neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 5,600

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073512

Features
General
Living Area 2538
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Floor Furnace
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer
Pet Deposit 500.0
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Reserve Funds
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2004
Tenant Pays Frozen Waterpipe Damage Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All
Levels 4
Application Fee 65.0
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee Snow Removal Taxes
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take Exit 69 for Lee Highway / VA-237 Turn right onto Lee Highway (VA-237) heading east Go about 0.6 miles then turn left onto N Oakland Street Continue 0.3 miles 2058 N Oakland St will be on your le
City ARLINGTON
Association Name BROMPTONS AT CHERRYDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1108.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Central Vacuum Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2538
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Rear Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2058

Nearby
3536121 Elementary School
3533415 Middle School
Washington-Liberty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$5,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2058 Oakland Street, Arlington, VA, 22207 is a Property for Rent at $5,600 with 2,538 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2058 Oakland Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 22207 which is in Arlington, VA