212 E Sunbury Street Millerstown, PA $ 185,000
212 E Sunbury Street
$ 185,000
Share Save

212 E Sunbury Street

Millerstown, PA, 17062
$ 185,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,569

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

212 E Sunbury Street, Millerstown, PA 17062 - Image 1
212 E Sunbury Street, Millerstown, PA 17062 - Image 2
212 E Sunbury Street, Millerstown, PA 17062 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Millerstown, PA

for $185,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,569 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome to 212 E. Sunbury Stan inviting place to put down roots right in the heart of Millerstown. This traditional twostory home offers 3 bedrooms and another room that could possibly be considered a 4th bedroom or home office and 1.5 baths, providing plenty of room for family or guests. Inside, youll find generously sized living areas with natural light streaming through the many windows, creating comfortable spaces to relax, gather, and make your own. This home does offer wheelchair accessibility with an outdoor elevator lift and a chairlift inside the home and more. Enjoy mornings or evenings on the covered front porch. There is also a nice quaint backyard that is fenced in. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate that the river trail is just a short walk away, while the Juniata River is only minutes from your doorideal for fishing, kayaking, or simply enjoying nature. With its peaceful setting, friendly neighborhood, and access to local amenities, this home offers a wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking a comfortable home with room to grow. Photos to be uploaded closer to going active!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,326

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Millerstown

County/Region

Perry

MLS | Web ID

PAPY2009192

Features
General
Living Area 1569
School District GREENWOOD
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality MILLERSTOWN BORO
Accessibility Chairlift Elevator Other Bath Mod
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Right off 322 onto S. Market St then right onto E. Sunbury
City MILLERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Millerstown Boro (150170)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3485.00
Tax Annual Amount 2326.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 117.91
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1569
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 37000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 212
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

monicarealestate4280@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,333
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$194