LOT 2 - 613 Regency Boulevard Jenkintown, PA $ 799,167
LOT 2 - 613 Regency Boulevard
$ 799,167
Recently Listed Adult Community New Construction
Open House 5/23 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

LOT 2 - 613 Regency Boulevard

Jenkintown, PA, 19046
$ 799,167
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,371

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,921

LOT 2 - 613 Regency Boulevard, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 1
LOT 2 - 613 Regency Boulevard, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 2
LOT 2 - 613 Regency Boulevard, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 3
LOT 2 - 613 Regency Boulevard, Jenkintown, PA 19046 - Image 4

Townhouse for sale in Jenkintown, PA

for $799,167 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,371 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to brand-new active adult living at Regency at Rydal Woods! This beautifully designed Vernick floor plan offers convenient first-floor living with a spacious primary suite, 2.5 baths, and thoughtfully selected designer-appointed features throughout the home. Enjoy maintenance-free living with resort-style amenities in a centrally located community close to transportation, hospitals, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Anticipated July 2026 delivery.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
LOT 2 - 613 Regency Boulevard Jenkintown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 799,167

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 596

Style

Carriage House

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Jenkintown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180300

Features
General
Living Area 2371
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 345.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Carriage House
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ABINGTON
Year Built 2026
Levels 2
Other Fees 1500.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Phila - Take I-76 W to Route 1 North. Continue to Old York rd. North towards Jenkintown. Right on Township Line Rd. Left on Regency Blvd.
City JENKINTOWN
Other Fees Frequency One Time
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Abington Twp (10630)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1000.00
Tax Annual Amount 596.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.06
Construction Completed Y/N N
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision KL LB BUY 4 LLC
Tax Lot 036
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2371
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00

Affordability Calculator

$4,970
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,921
Monthly Property Taxes
$50
Monthly Home Insurance
--