83 Gentleness Drive Ephrata, PA $ 347,000
83 Gentleness Drive
$ 347,000
Share Save

83 Gentleness Drive

Ephrata, PA, 17522
$ 347,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,569

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,137

83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 1
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 2
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 3
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 4
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 5
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 6
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 7
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 8
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 9
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 10
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 11
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 12
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 13
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 14
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 15
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 16
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 17
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 18
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 19
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 20
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 21
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 22
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 23
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 24
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 25
83 Gentleness Drive, Ephrata, PA 17522 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Ephrata, PA

for $347,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,569 square foot townhouse was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.13.

Well-maintained semi-detached home for sale in Charity Gardens featuring a desirable open-concept main floor with loft space, perfect for flexible living or a home office. The second level offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a spacious owners suite with a walk-in closet. The finished lower level provides additional living space ideal for a family room, gym, or play area, along with ample storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch and a covered rear patio with extended paver space, great for entertaining. Complete with a convenient two-car attached garage, this home offers comfort, functionality, and modern living in a sought-after community.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 347,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,557

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Ephrata

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2086104

Features
General
Living Area 2569
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 25.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stick Built Stone
School District EPHRATA AREA
Year Built 2005
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions 322E to Ephrata L/Hackman Rd R/Hoover Dr L/Genteness Dr home on left
City EPHRATA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Clay Twp (10507)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Tax Annual Amount 4557.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.35
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://s3.amazonaws.com/video.creativeedge.tv/904768-4.mp4
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1823
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 746
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Game Room Loft Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 83

Affordability Calculator

$2,516
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,137
Monthly Property Taxes
$380