16 N Longpoint Lane Rose Valley, PA $ 675,000
16 N Longpoint Lane
$ 675,000
Share Save

16 N Longpoint Lane

Rose Valley, PA, 19063
$ 675,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,890

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 1
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 2
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 3
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 4
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 5
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 6
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 7
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 8
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 9
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 10
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 11
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 12
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 13
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 14
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 15
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 16
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 17
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 18
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 19
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 20
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 21
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 22
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 23
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 24
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 25
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 26
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 27
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 28
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 29
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 30
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 31
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 32
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 33
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 34
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 35
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 36
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 37
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 38
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 39
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 40
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 41
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 42
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 43
16 N Longpoint Lane, Rose Valley, PA 19063 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Rose Valley, PA

for $675,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,890 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.56.

Located in the sought-after community of the Rose Valley Boro, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home offers both versatile living spaces and a serene natural setting. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a convenient powder room and generous hall closet before continuing into the main living area featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a wood-burning fireplace, living room, dining space, and eat-in kitchen. Just beyond the kitchen, a flexible bonus room provides the perfect space for a home office, den, or additional family room. The second floor features a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, along with three additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. The finished lower level offers exceptional additional living space with a second wood-burning fireplace, built-in cabinetry, kitchenette, half bath, and an additional bonus room ideal for a playroom, office, gym, or guest space. With direct access to the rear patio, this level is perfectly suited for entertaining or could function as a private in-law suite. The basement also includes a large unfinished utility and storage area with built-in shelving and a dedicated laundry space. Outside, the front yard provides open space to enjoy the neighborhood, while the backyard offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. Relax or entertain on the private rear deck and enjoy the tranquil setting. Ideally located in the award-winning Wallingford-Swarthmore School District and just minutes from Linvilla Orchards, downtown Media, and Ridley Creek State Park, this home is in an exceptional location.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,785

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Rose Valley

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115002

Features
General
Living Area 2890
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Masonry
School District WALLINGFORD-SWARTHMORE
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1958
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Follow GPS
City ROSE VALLEY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Rose Valley Boro (10439)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 24394.00
Tax Annual Amount 15785.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 318.4
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 014-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Geo-thermal
Basement Full Partially Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2120
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 770
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen refrigerator washer/dryer
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 97.00 x 242.00
Lot Size Acres 0.56
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 130240.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16

Affordability Calculator

$5,472
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,315

Nearby
3534973 Elementary School