3503 Old Windy Bush Road New Hope, PA $ 1,995,000
3503 Old Windy Bush Road
$ 1,995,000
New Construction
Share Save

3503 Old Windy Bush Road

New Hope, PA, 18938
$ 1,995,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,965

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,284

3503 Old Windy Bush Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 1
3503 Old Windy Bush Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 2
3503 Old Windy Bush Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 3
3503 Old Windy Bush Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in New Hope, PA

for $1,995,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,965 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.44.

Perfectly perched over three quiet acres on historic Old Windy Bush Rd, this newly built residence offers an exquisite opportunity to experience country living in the heart of New Hope, Bucks County, PA. Gorgeous designer finishes are showcased amongst all 2,965 square feet of living space, beautifully imagined by Luce Architects and constructed by McGahan Enterprises. Every element within the residence is new, including all mechanical systems and infrastructure. The interior is showcased with rustic wide-plank, oak hardwood flooring, a stone adorned gas fireplace centering the living room, a dining room with backyard access, a state-of-the art- gourmet kitchen w/ a new Thermador appliance package, custom cabinetry & quartzite countertops, a dedicated laundry room w/ custom built-ins, and three spacious bedrooms with beautifully appointed bathrooms. The Owner's Suite showcases soaring ceiling heights, a generous walk- in closet, radiant heated primary bathroom flooring w/with soaking tub, spacious glass shower and unique ceramic tiling gracing the walls. Outside, a detached two car garage offers additional storage and creative flexibility with a kitchenette and a second floor flex space which includes a full bathroom, ideal for an office, studio or guest accommodations. Immerse yourself in the serene beauty of high-end country living, complete with a lush backyard ready for your gardening touch, favorite pastimes, or even a sparkling future pool. Nestled just minutes away from the vibrant towns of New Hope and Lambertville, and surrounded by the region's finest attractions, 3503 Old Windy Bush awaits your discovery. Entirely turnkey and incredibly brand new, this property is absolutely amazing ! *Main house is 2,440 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. Detached garage is 525 sq ft with kitchenette, full bathroom and large studio/living/bonus space.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,995,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,622

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

2.44

Year Built

2026

Town/City

New Hope

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2119330

Features
General
Living Area 2965
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air Radiant
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Six Burner Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY
Year Built 2026
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
HOA N
Subdivision Name 000
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Off Old Windy Bush Rd
City NEW HOPE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Solebury Twp (10141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 106286.00
Tax Annual Amount 5622.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 672.85
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 048
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Kitchenette Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Studio Wal
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Interior Access Poured Concrete Unfinished
Flooring Engineered Wood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2965
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Crushed Stone Private
Lot Features Backs to Trees Partly Wooded Premium Private
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.44
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 15180.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3503
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Pennsylvania, Llc

Broker