106 Westley Road Mohnton, PA $ 129,000
106 Westley Road
$ 129,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

106 Westley Road

Mohnton, PA, 19540
$ 129,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 510

Monthly Estimate*

$ 794

106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 1
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 2
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 3
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 4
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 5
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 6
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 7
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 8
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 9
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 10
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 11
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 12
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 13
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 14
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 15
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 16
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 17
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 18
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 19
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 20
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 21
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 22
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 23
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 24
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 25
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 26
106 Westley Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Mohnton, PA

for $129,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 510 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.86.

This is rare opportunity to own a fantastic piece of property in the desirable Twin Valley School District, Robeson Township. The home features 2-3 beds, 1 bath, a nice sized living room with a wood burning fireplace and a larger kitchen/dining combination area. The laundry and some of the mechanicals are located in the adjoining 16x20 workshop which can be used for projects, storage or a host of other options. For an added bonus there is a large 25x25, 2 car garage. This home and property have been lovingly owned and maintained by the same owner for 64 years and are in wonderful condition. The property backs up to a stream and a beautiful, wooded setting. This really is what it means to live in peace and quiet. A parcel this sized at 2.22 total acres, in this area is really tough to come by and will make a great home for anyone looking for an easier lifestyle. The house and main parcel is .86 acres, and the adjoining parcel is 1.36 acres. Both parcels will be sold together. Set up your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 129,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,207

Style

Lot Size

0.86

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Mohnton

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2072240

Features
General
Living Area 510
Sewer Cess Pool
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District TWIN VALLEY
Exclusions Inquire with Listing Agent
Year Built 1962
Electric 100 Amp Service
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality ROBESON TWP
Accessibility Other
Additional Parcels Description 73-5313-03-31-7053
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 10 South Green Hills right on Westley Road property on the left...
City MOHNTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Robeson Twp (10273)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 37461.00
Tax Annual Amount 2207.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.94
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 8137
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Oil Wood
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 510
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Open Backs to Trees Front Yard Rear Yard Rural SideYard(s)
Water Source Well
Inclusions Inquire with Listing Agent
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.86
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 42500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 106

Affordability Calculator

$978
Per Month