3801 Woodhaven Lane Bowie, MD $ 525,000
3801 Woodhaven Lane
$ 525,000
Share Save

3801 Woodhaven Lane

Bowie, MD, 20715
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,328

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

3801 Woodhaven Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 1
3801 Woodhaven Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 2
3801 Woodhaven Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 3
3801 Woodhaven Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 4
3801 Woodhaven Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Bowie, MD

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,328 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.37.

A beautifully maintained four-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial on a large corner lot. Immaculate, clean, and ready for you to move in. Key Features:** Newer Kitchen with modern finishes Brand New Carpeting throughout Brand New HVAC for worry-free comfort Large Rooms that feel open and welcoming Fully Fenced Backyardperfect for kids and pets Outdoor Living & Entertaining:** Beautiful Front Covered Porch inviting curb appeal Large Concrete Covered Back Patio for gatherings and outdoor dining Excellent for family get-togethers and entertaining guests Family-Friendly & Lifestyle:** Soothing, clean, and move-in ready, ideal for large families Welcoming to children and pets, with ample space and safe outdoor areas Location & Convenience:** Near major highways for easy commuting Great location close to shopping and restaurants Quick access to everyday conveniences while enjoying a tranquil residential feel Condition & Move-In Readiness:** The house is immaculate, very clean, and ready for your furniture and personal touch. This home is a fantastic fit for large families seeking comfort, convenience, and a welcoming layout in a prime Bowie location. Schedule a viewing to experience its warm, inviting charm firsthand.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,218

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203436

Features
General
Living Area 2328
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RSF95
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1966
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Bowie
Section 74
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City BOWIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16224.00
Tax Annual Amount 7218.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WHITEHALL AT BELAIR
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Crown Moldings Entry Level Bedroom Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2328
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 127400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3801

Affordability Calculator

$3,834
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$602
Monthly Home Insurance
--