1714 Landmark Drive # 1J Forest Hill, MD $ 234,900
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J
$ 234,900
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

1714 Landmark Drive # 1J

Forest Hill, MD, 21050
$ 234,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,065

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,446

1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 1
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 2
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 3
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 4
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 5
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 6
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 7
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 8
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 9
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 10
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 11
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 12
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 13
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 14
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 15
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 16
1714 Landmark Drive # 1J, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 17

Condo for sale in Forest Hill, MD

for $234,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,065 square foot condo was built in 1991.

Move right in to this 2BR, 2BA condo on the first floor in The Pond condominiums. Enjoy the natural light in the large living room and separate dining area. Galley kitchen with smooth top range and lots of counter space plus a pantry. There are two comfortable bedrooms and tons of closet space. Separate laundry room. The master bath has a nice tiled walk-in shower. Off the dining area is a covered patio. The unit has just been repainted. New carpeting in the smaller bedroom. Spacious grounds in the complex that is well-mainained. Great location!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 234,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,853

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Forest Hill

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055272

Features
General
Living Area 1065
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning R2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick Frame
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 1
Unit Number 1J
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name POND CONDOS
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 397.00
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From US1 take Rock Spring Rd (24) to left on Dellcrest Dr. First left into The Pond Condominiums. Take 1st right into parking area to entry to 1714 (the number is on the front door to the building).
City FOREST HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1853.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.56
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision POND CONDOS
Tax Lot 1714J
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Kitchen - Galley
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1065
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1714

Affordability Calculator

$1,601
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,446
Monthly Property Taxes
$154