602 Glasgow Cambridge, MD $ 269,900
602 Glasgow
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

602 Glasgow

Cambridge, MD, 21613
$ 269,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 1
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 2
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 3
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 4
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 5
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 6
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 7
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 8
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 9
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 10
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 11
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 12
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 13
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 14
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 15
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 16
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 17
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 18
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 19
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 20
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 21
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 22
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 23
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 24
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 25
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 26
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 27
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 28
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 29
602 Glasgow, Cambridge, MD 21613 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Cambridge, MD

for $269,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,350 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.12.

Perfectly situated in the heart of downtown Cambridge, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of potential and ready for a new owner to bring it back to life. Conveniently located near many of Marylands Eastern Shores most popular attractions, waterfront destinations, restaurants, and outdoor activities. While the home was recently renovated, it offers a fantastic opportunity to refresh and customize to your vision. Sold strictly as-is. Incredible potential for homeowners, investors, or vacation rental opportunities alike.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,266

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Cambridge

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

MDDO2012306

Features
General
Living Area 2350
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning C-2
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CAMBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.00
Tax Annual Amount 3266.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.85
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Private VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2350
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 602

Affordability Calculator

$1,934
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$272