191 E George Street Westminster, MD $ 419,990
191 E George Street
$ 419,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

191 E George Street

Westminster, MD, 21157
$ 419,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,004

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 1
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 2
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 3
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 4
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 5
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 6
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 7
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 8
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 9
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 10
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 11
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 12
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 13
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 14
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 15
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 16
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 17
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 18
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 19
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 20
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 21
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 22
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 23
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 24
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 25
191 E George Street, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, MD

for $419,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,004 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.22.

Beautiful 3 level Colonial single family home in the heart of Westminster. Freshly painted and floored. This energy efficient house is Energy Star Home & airPlus Certified meaning less electricity bills. Large maintenance free Trex deck overlooking beautiful back yard. Long concrete driveway leading to 1 car attached garage. In addition to the garage, the ground level includes a multi purpose mud room, & large utility/storage room. The second level boasts a light filled open floor plan with kitchen, center island, dining, living, laundry, bedroom/office and a powder room. Kitchen has soft close cabinets, brand new Energy Star Stainless appliances, granite counters. Luxury vinyl flooring is throughout all 3 levels! The 3rd level owner's suite has a walk in closet & luxury bathroom with quartz vanity tops. 6 foot privacy fence is good for family with pets.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,823

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2035036

Features
General
Living Area 2004
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning PD-9
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Stone
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Energy Efficient Appliances Construction
Subdivision Name CARROLL COUNTY FARMETTES
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use S Court St take Charles Street ToT Lot entrance and house is on your right
City WESTMINSTER
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9748.00
Tax Annual Amount 5823.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.58
Basement Full
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2004
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 74500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 191
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Libra Realty, Llc

Broker

yizhang1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,071
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$485