1610 Marshall Street Baltimore, MD $ 219,500
1610 Marshall Street
$ 219,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1610 Marshall Street

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 219,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,351

1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 9
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 10
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 11
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 12
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 13
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 14
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 15
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 16
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 17
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 18
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 19
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 20
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 21
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 22
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 23
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 24
1610 Marshall Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $219,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot townhouse was built in 1875.

Welcome to 1610 Marshall Street, a charming Baltimore row home full of character and warmth. This inviting home features original hardwood floors, exposed ceiling beams, formal living and dining spaces, and great natural light throughout. Just off the kitchen, a sun room provides flexible bonus space perfect for a home office, reading nook, or morning coffee. Upstairs, youll find two well-sized bedrooms and a shared full bath featuring a classic claw foot soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. Outdoor spaces are a true bonus, with both a rear patio and rooftop deckperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located with easy access to Federal Hill, Riverside, Cross Street Market, stadiums, restaurants, shopping, and major commuter routes, this home offers convenient city living at a very competitive price an excellent opportunity for first-time home buyers or anyone seeking an affordable home with charm in a prime Baltimore location.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 219,500

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,242

Style

Straight Thru

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215632

Features
General
Living Area 864
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Refrigerator
Zoning R-8
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1875
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 11
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.02
Tax Annual Amount 5242.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.05
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 23
Tax Lot 078
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Poured Concrete Unfinished Other
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 864
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Laundry Storage Room Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1610
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

simonebazos@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,788
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,351
Monthly Property Taxes
$437
Monthly Home Insurance