4467 Cth P Rhinelander, WI $ 529,900
4467 Cth P
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4467 Cth P

Rhinelander, WI, 54501
$ 529,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

Listed by Shorewest, REALTORS
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 1
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 2
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 3
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 4
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 5
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 6
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 7
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 8
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 9
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 10
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 11
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 12
4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Rhinelander, WI

for $529,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.58.

This year-round 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is located on a crystal-clear sand frontage lake. The home has been tastefully finished with Northwoods style. Family gathering areas and bedrooms are ample size. This Northwoods home has beautiful views to the water with close proximity to level shoreline. Enjoy morning coffee or board games on the screen porch. The lake offers swimming, fishing and electric or non-motor water sports. This home offers the opportunity to move right in and start enjoying all that the Northwoods offers as the home has been well maintained and is MOVE IN READY. Call listing agent for further details. Buyer to verify all information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,362

Style

Lot Size

0.58

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Rhinelander

County/Region

Oneida

MLS | Web ID

2023577

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Wooded Subject Shoreland Zoning
Improvements 0
Exterior Other Stone
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Joint
Waterfront Has actual water frontage Lake Dock/Pier
Lake/River Clear
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted ceiling
Basement None
Kitchen Dimensions 9x13
Kitchen Features Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Radiant
Bedroom 2 Level U
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces Gas
Garage None
Zoning General
School District Rhinelander
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Other
County Oneida
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2010
Directions From Lincoln St in Rhinelander east to CTH P property on the right side of the road.
High School Call School District
City Pelican
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 473.13
County Qtr Section Other in Wisconsin
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shorewest, Realtors

Broker

(715) 499-4470

Phone

dmann@shorewest.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,460
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$197

Nearby
2036200 Elementary School
2036199 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4467 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI, 54501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,900 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.58. 4467 Cth P has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 54501 which is in Rhinelander, WI