3715 Beckley Road Battle Creek, MI $ 765,000
3715 Beckley Road
$ 765,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3715 Beckley Road

Battle Creek, MI, 49015
$ 765,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.2 Sq 2,944

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 1
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 2
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 3
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 4
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 5
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 6
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 7
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 8
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 9
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 10
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 11
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 12
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 13
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 14
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 15
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 16
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 17
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 18
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 19
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 20
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 21
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 22
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 23
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 24
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 25
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 26
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 27
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 28
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 29
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 30
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 31
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 32
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 33
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 34
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 35
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 36
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 37
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 38
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 39
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 40
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 41
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 42
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 43
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 44
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 45
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 46
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 47
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 48
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 49
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 50
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 51
3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $765,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,944 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 18.22.

Set on 18+ partly wooded acres, this extraordinary Colonial offers a rare blend of privacy, nature, and convenience-just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and I-94. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full and 2 half baths, the home is designed for both grand entertaining and peaceful retreat, with a formal living room, gourmet kitchen, spacious dining and family rooms with fireplaces, and stunning 3-season room. The walkout lower level includes a second kitchen, sauna, entertainment space, and endless possibilities for gatherings or multigenerational living. Outside, discover a stocked pond, two pole barns, trails, mature woods, flowering gardens, and abundant wildlife. Major updates include a new boiler, well, roof, septic, asphalt driveway, water filtration system, and solar features. More than a home, this is a private sanctuary where art, nature, and tranquility meet--a place to slow down, reflect, create, and dream while still enjoying the convenience of city living. Home sold As Is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 765,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,352

Style

Lot Size

18.22

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70532815

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub Wet Bar/Bar
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Hot Water
Fireplaces DinRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1966
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Battle Creek
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Battle Creek (13003)
Primary City Battle Creek
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/b8ec7846-4f4d-47de-a457-4fc111cb36a1?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions From I-94 exit onto Helmer Rd. South on Helmer Rd. to Beckley Rd. East on Beckley Rd. to home on north side of street.
City Battle Creek
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description See Attached.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49015
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.85
Public Remarks Set on 18+ partly wooded acres this extraordinary Colonial offers a rare blend of privacy nature and convenience-just minutes from shopping dining schools and I-94. Featuring 5 bedrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 930
Lot Size Area 18.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 465.11x1371.15x465.11x33

Affordability Calculator

$5,740
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,710
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,029

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$765,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3715 Beckley Road, Battle Creek, MI, 49015 is a Single Family Home for sale at $765,000 with 2,944 sqft and a lot size of 18.22. 3715 Beckley Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 49015 which is in Battle Creek, MI