771 W Marshall Street Ferndale, MI $ 315,000
771 W Marshall Street
$ 315,000
Share Save

771 W Marshall Street

Ferndale, MI, 48220
$ 315,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 1
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 2
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 3
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 4
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 5
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 6
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 7
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 8
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 9
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 10
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 11
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 12
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 13
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 14
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 15
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 16
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 17
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 18
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 19
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 20
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 21
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 22
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 23
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 24
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 25
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 26
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 27
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 28
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 29
771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Ferndale, MI

for $315,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 896 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.14.

Location, location, location. Walking distance to all of your favorite coffee shops & restaurants. This newly remolded home is looking for a new owner. Your new home puts you in the center of everything Ferndale. Great front porch to people watch all summer & an amazing backyard with a two car garage.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 315,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,029

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Ferndale

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994056

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Hot Water
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water at Street
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1923
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Ferndale (63258)
Primary City Ferndale
Directions Livernois & 9 mile.
City Ferndale
School District Ferndale City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 33 ANDERSONS SUB OF RIDGE HTS LOT 27 & W 5.19 FT FRT & 9.34 FT REAR OF LOT 28
DOM 1
Postal Code 48220
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 351.56
Public Remarks Location location
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Asphalt
Frontage 51
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 122.4X50.82
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jarvis King

Listing Agent

@Properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

Broker

SellWithJarvisKing@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,775
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$836

Nearby
759698 Elementary School
759786 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

771 W Marshall Street, Ferndale, MI, 48220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,000 with 896 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 771 W Marshall Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 48220 which is in Ferndale, MI