423 Chestnut Avenue Anniston, AL $ 30,000
423 Chestnut Avenue
$ 30,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

423 Chestnut Avenue

Anniston, AL, 36201
$ 30,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 784

Monthly Estimate*

$ 185

423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 1
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 2
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 3
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 4
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 5
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 6
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 7
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 8
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 9
423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL 36201 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Anniston, AL

for $30,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 784 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.3.

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Anniston was previously rented out at $550/month, and it would make a great rental to kick start or add to your investment property portfolio. Call today for more information and to schedule your showing!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 30,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Anniston

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21453361

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1945
Subdivision ANNISTON CITY LAND COMPANY AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Anniston
High School ANNISTON
City ANNISTON
Financing Cash
Elementary School RANDOLPH PARK
Middle School ANNISTON
Legal Description SEC 07 TSP 16S RNG 08E ANNISTON CITY LAND CO BLK 189 LOT 14 ANNISTON ALA
DOM 1
Postal Code 36201
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 38.27
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.3

Affordability Calculator

$185
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$185

Nearby
579671 Elementary School
579647 Middle School
Anniston High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$30,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

423 Chestnut Avenue, Anniston, AL, 36201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $30,000 with 784 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 423 Chestnut Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 36201 which is in Anniston, AL