2813 Berkeley Drive Hoover, AL $ 469,000
2813 Berkeley Drive
$ 469,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2813 Berkeley Drive

Hoover, AL, 35242
$ 469,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,897

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 1
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 2
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 3
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 4
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 5
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 6
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 7
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 8
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 9
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 10
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 11
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 12
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 13
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 14
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 15
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 16
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 17
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 18
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 19
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 20
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 21
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 22
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 23
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 24
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 25
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 26
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 27
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 28
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 29
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 30
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 31
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 32
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 33
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 34
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 35
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 36
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 37
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 38
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 39
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 40
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 41
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 42
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 43
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 44
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 45
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 46
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 47
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 48
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 49
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 50
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 51
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 52
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 53
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 54
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 55
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 56
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 57
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 58
2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $469,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,897 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.38.

Located in the desirable Woodford section of Inverness, this well-maintained home offers a great floor plan and a fantastic location. The main level features a spacious primary suite, dining room, study, an open great room and kitchen, laundry room, and half bath. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms and a full bath. A large screened deck overlooks the backyard and provides great outdoor living space. The full unfinished basement offers excellent storage, and expansion potential, and a 2-car garage. Major updates include a newer roof, replacement windows, water heater, and updated HVAC systems, with the upper unit replaced in 2020 and the main-level unit replaced in 2025. Zoned for Oak Mountain schools and conveniently located near shopping, dining, country club and major highways. Bring your decorating ideas and make this home your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453360

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Brick Floor Carpet Hardwood Laminate
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 225
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1986
Subdivision INVERNESS WOODFORD AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Hoover
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453360
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School INVERNESS
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Block: 2 Lot: 15 WOODFORD AMENDED MAP
DOM 1
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.89
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.38
Patio? No
Exterior Features Lighting System Sprinkler System
Pool? No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Arc Realty 280

Broker

Howard@HowardWhatley.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,888
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888

Nearby
579050 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$469,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2813 Berkeley Drive, Hoover, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,000 with 2,897 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 2813 Berkeley Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Hoover, AL