559 Corporation Road Rochester, VT $ 125,000
559 Corporation Road
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

559 Corporation Road

Rochester, VT, 05767
$ 125,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

Listed by Jamaica Kelley, Vermont Heritage Real Estate, 978-895-0986, jamaica@vtheritagerealestate.com
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 1
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 2
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 3
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 4
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 5
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 6
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 7
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 8
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 9
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 10
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 11
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 12
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 13
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 14
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 15
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 16
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 17
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 18
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 19
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 20
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 21
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 22
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 23
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 24
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 25
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 26
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 27
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 28
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 29
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 30
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 31
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 32
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 33
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 34
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 35
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 36
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 37
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 38
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 39
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 40
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 41
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 42
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 43
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 44
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 45
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 46
559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT 05767 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Rochester, VT

for $125,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 2.23.

Looking for your cabin in the woods? Look no further! Perfect for a hunting or snowmobile camp, with everyday conveniences like power, water, septic and heat. Two bedrooms, plus an additional loft area allow for plenty of sleeping quarters. A large shed offers storage for your equipment and hobbies. Cozy up near the wood stove in the colder months, cool off in the brook in the summer. Snowmobile trails and the Green Mountain National Forest right outside your doorstep.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 125,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cottage/Camp

Lot Size

2.23

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5089526

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan
Basement No
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Roof Channel Metal
Appliances Gas Range Refrigerator Owned Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning conseration-residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1960
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cottage/Camp
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0056
Assessment Amount 100700
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Exterior
Directions From route 73 take Corporation Road property is approximately 1 mile on the left.
City Rochester
Other Equipment Wood Stove
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144.68
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level
Exterior Amenities Balcony Covered Porch
Driveway Dirt
Lot Size Area 2.23
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Post/Piers
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jamaica Kelley

Listing Agent

Vermont Heritage Real Estate

Broker

(978) 895-0986

Phone

jamaica@vtheritagerealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$770
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

559 Corporation Road, Rochester, VT, 05767 is a Single Family Home for sale at $125,000 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 2.23. 559 Corporation Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 05767 which is in Rochester, VT