53 North Hill Road Stewartstown, NH $ 250,000
53 North Hill Road
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

53 North Hill Road

Stewartstown, NH, 03597
$ 250,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

Listed by Wayne FRIZZELL, Raymond E. Davis Real Estate, 603-331-1985, waynefrizzell58@gmail.com
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 1
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 2
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 3
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 4
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 5
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 6
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 7
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 8
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 9
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 10
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 11
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 12
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 13
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 14
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 15
53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH 03597 - Image 16
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Stewartstown, NH

for $250,000. The lot size is 48.36.

Escape to the North Country with this 48.36 +/- acre parcel offering a beautiful mix of open area and wooded acreage. The land features both level and gently sloping terrain, providing endless possibilities for recreation, farming, homesteading, or a future getaway property. Enjoy direct access to ATV and snowmobile trails right from the property, making this an ideal location for outdoor enthusiasts year-round. The property includes two existing structures-a large garage and an older home-both of which have been unoccupied for more than 20 years and are being sold as-is. Whether you choose to renovate, rebuild, or simply use the property as a recreational base camp, the potential here is undeniable. With scenic surroundings, and a peaceful rural setting, this parcel offers the opportunity to create your own private retreat while still enjoying easy access to local trails and outdoor activities. A rare opportunity to own a large piece of land in the heart of the North Country.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Rural

Lot Size

48.36

Town/City

Stewartstown

County/Region

Coos

MLS | Web ID

5089523

Features
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Holding Tank Leach Field On-Site Septic Exists
Utilities None
current use Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Rural
Electric On-Site
Block 0
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions From Colebrook travel Route 145 to Bear Roack Road. Follow Bear Roack road to North Hill Road on the left. Property located just past the Old North Hill Church on the left. Listing #5463
City Stewartstown
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5169.56
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Near Snowmobile Trails Country Setting Level Mountain View Open Recreational Slight Sloping Trail/Near Trail Near ATV Trail Private
Lot Size Area 48.36
Water Source Dug Well
Lot 77
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Wayne FRIZZELL

Listing Agent

Raymond E. Davis Real Estate

Broker

(603) 331-1985

Phone

waynefrizzell58@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,539
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

53 North Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH, 03597 is a Lots and Land for sale at $250,000 with a lot size of 48.36. 53 North Hill Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03597 which is in Stewartstown, NH