105 Albe Drive Bennington, VT $ 315,000
105 Albe Drive
$ 315,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 Albe Drive

Bennington, VT, 05201
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,729

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

Listed by Jenifer Hoffman, Hoffman Real Estate, 802-558-5911, Jenifer@HoffmanVTRealEstate.com
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 1
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 2
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 3
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 4
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 5
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 6
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 7
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 8
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 9
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 10
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 11
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 12
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 13
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 14
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 15
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 16
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 17
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 18
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 19
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 20
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 21
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 22
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 23
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 24
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 25
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 26
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 27
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 28
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 29
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 30
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 31
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 32
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 33
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 34
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 35
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 36
105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Bennington, VT

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,729 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.27.

Tucked into an established and desirable neighborhood, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the kind of easy, low-maintenance living that’s increasingly hard to find. Built in 1999 and thoughtfully designed with comfort and practicality in mind. The layout provides flexibility for a variety of lifestyles with approximately 1,700 square feet of finished living space, generous room sizes, and abundant storage throughout. The main level features a spacious eat-in kitchen with center island, pantry, and ample counter space, along with a bright living room with custom built-ins. The first-floor primary bedroom includes an oversized walk-in closet and access to a full bathroom, offering the convenience of one-level living if desired. Upstairs are two exceptionally large bedrooms, another walk-in closet, and a second full bath with dual sinks and a hallway linen closet. The full concrete basement provides excellent utility, storage, or workout space with potential for future finishing. Boiler is only 4 years old and there's a heat pump water heater. Sale includes all appliances, including the washer and dryer, along with the Generac standby generator. The one-car garage connects to the home by a covered walkway for added convenience during rain and snow. Outside, the manageable lot is designed for easy upkeep and includes a private patio area bordered by mature trees. With vinyl siding and windows, modern construction, public utilities, and move-in-ready condition, this property offers a comfortable and efficient option close to downtown Bennington, shopping, restaurants, SVMC, and local amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Bennington

County/Region

Bennington

MLS | Web ID

5089522

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor
Interior Amenities Attic with Hatch/Scuttle Blinds Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Walk-in Closet Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Heat Pump Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Rural Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1999
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Bathroom w/5 Ft. Diameter Bathroom w/Tub Paved Parking
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
High School Mt. Anthony Sr. UHSD 14
City Bennington
Other Equipment Standby Generator
School District Southwest Vermont
Seasonal No
Elementary School Molly Stark Elementary School
Middle School Mt. Anthony Union Middle Sch
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.19
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level Subdivision Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Dog Fence Garden Space Natural Shade Patio
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.27
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Garage Paved
Garage Capacity 1

Broker

(802) 558-5911

Phone

Jenifer@HoffmanVTRealEstate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,940
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940

Nearby
5423052 Elementary School
451961 Middle School
Mt. Anthony Sr. UHSD 14 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

105 Albe Drive, Bennington, VT, 05201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,000 with 1,729 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 105 Albe Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 05201 which is in Bennington, VT