204 South Street Bennington, VT $ 499,000
204 South Street
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

204 South Street

Bennington, VT, 05201
$ 499,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,294

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

Listed by Paul William Carroccio, TPW Real Estate, pwc@tpw.com
204 South Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 1
204 South Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 2
204 South Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 3
204 South Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 4
204 South Street, Bennington, VT 05201 - Image 5

Commercial Property for sale in Bennington, VT

for $499,000. This 1,294 square foot building was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.18.

Positioned in the heart of downtown Bennington, this prominent corner-lot property at 204 South Street offers exceptional visibility and accessibility in one of the area’s most active commercial corridors. Surrounded by local shops, restaurants, and community amenities, the location provides outstanding exposure for a variety of business or redevelopment opportunities. The property features its own dedicated parking lot with space for up to five vehicles, a valuable convenience in the downtown area. Inside, the flexible layout is complemented by two separate entry doors, creating potential for multiple uses, shared occupancy, or an efficient customer flow. The corner setting enhances curb appeal and traffic exposure, while convenient access to major routes makes this an ideal investment in a vibrant downtown location.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 499,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Office

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Bennington

County/Region

Bennington

MLS | Web ID

5089517

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public
Utilities Other
Zoning Downtown Zoning District
Year Built 2011
Business Type Office
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions Building is located on the southeast corner of South Street and Union Street.
City Bennington
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 385.63
See more
Exterior
Lot Features In Town Near Shopping Near Public Transportatn Corner Level Major Road Frontage Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$3,072
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

204 South Street, Bennington, VT, 05201 is a Commercial Property for sale at $499,000 with 1,294 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 204 South Street was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 05201 which is in Bennington, VT