100 Via Estrada O Laguna Woods, CA $ 339,000
100 Via Estrada O
$ 339,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

100 Via Estrada O

Laguna Woods, CA, 92637
$ 339,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

Listed by PREA Realty, Inc.
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 1
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 2
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 3
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 4
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 5
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 6
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 7
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 8
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 9
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 10
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 11
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 12
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 13
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 14
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 15
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 16
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 17
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 18
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 19
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 20
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 21
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 22
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 23
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 24
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 25
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 26
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 27
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 28
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 29
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 30
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 31
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 32
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 33
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 34
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 35
100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Laguna Woods, CA

for $339,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 1966.

This upstairs corner Stock Cooperative unit has been recently updated with Mutual maintained appliances, water heater, updated kitchen and bathroom countertops. Newly painted interior, re-glazed bathtub, luxury vinyl flooring enhances this low maintenance home. Mutual pays for water and trash! Amenities include a 27-hole golf course and a 9 hole “par 3” course, 6 pools, pickleball, tennis, lawn bowling, equestrian center, and so much more! There are more than 200 clubs for your social enjoyment. Plus, there is a free bus service for nearby shopping destinations. Close to Laguna Beach and Irvine. This is a MUST-SEE home with endless possibilities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Laguna Woods

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

OC26107555

Days on Market

4

Features
General
Living Area 1040
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating HeatPump
Cooling HeatPump
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityConnected SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession ClosePlus3Days
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricCooktop ElectricOven Disposal Refrigerator WaterHeater
HOA Fee 826.78
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Pool Features Private Association
Security Features FireDetectionSystem SecurityGate GatedWithGuard GatedCommunity GatedWithAttendant TwentyFourHourSecurity SmokeDetectors
Year Built 1966
View TreesWoods
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number O
Property Subtype StockCooperative
Community Features Curbs DogPark Golf Gutters HorseTrails Stables StormDrains StreetLights Sidewalks Gated
Accessibility Parking
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities BocceCourt Clubhouse SportCourt DogPark FitnessCenter GolfCourse GameRoom HorseTrails MeetingBanquetPartyRoom OtherCourts PaddleTennis Pickleball Pool TennisCourts CableTv
HOA true
Contingency On Mutual acceptance of buyer.
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions El Toro Rd west to to Avenida Sevilla Gate 1 left on Calle Aragon left to Via Estrata left cul-de-sac 23.
High School Laguna Hills
City Laguna Woods
Disclosures CovenantsRestrictionsDisclosure HoaDisclosure HomeWarranty PetRestrictions PrivateTransferTaxes SellerWillPaySec1Termite
Association Name United Mutual
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N true
High School District Saddleback Valley Unified
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area LW - Laguna Woods
Carport Spaces 1
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour MLS: https://tours.previewfirst.com/ml/159859 https://tours.previewfirst.com/pw/159859
Structure Type MultiFamily
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Lot 00
Property Sub Type Additional StockCooperative
Expected Active Date 2026-05-19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony SeparateFormalDiningRoom Unfurnished PrimarySuite WalkInClosets
Flooring SeeRemarks Vinyl
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls TwoCommonWallsOrMore
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features CommonArea
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Carport
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,087
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Laguna Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$339,000 0.92% Price Up
5/18/2026$335,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Via Estrada O, Laguna Woods, CA, 92637 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,000 with 1,040 sqft. 100 Via Estrada O has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 92637 which is in Laguna Woods, CA