733 Monument Road Tawas City, MI $ 265,000
733 Monument Road
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

733 Monument Road

Tawas City, MI, 48763
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,584

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 1
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 2
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 3
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 4
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 5
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 6
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 7
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 8
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 9
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 10
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 11
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 12
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 13
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 14
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 15
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 16
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 17
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 18
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 19
733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI 48763 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Tawas City, MI

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,584 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.67.

Thoughtfully updated home with easy main-floor living, this peaceful property offers an open-concept layout surrounded by nature and abundant wildlife. Enjoy the warmth and character of the brick wood-burning fireplace, while the spacious sunroom provides the perfect place to relax and take in the private backyard views. Numerous improvements have been completed in recent years, including a new furnace and central air in 2023, new gutters, updated kitchen with quartz countertops, new flooring, sink, and fixtures, as well as a new drain field installed in 2023. Sewer plumbing has also been updated from copper to PVC. All the costly and unseen projects have been completed. Additional features include a concrete patio, fenced yard, garden shed, crawl space with visqueen vapor barrier, and R-25 insulation beneath the home for added efficiency and comfort. Located on a low-traffic road just minutes from East Tawas, Lake Huron, shopping and dining, and Huron National Forest, this property offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and functional living space. Buyers are encouraged to independently verify all measurements, updates, and improvements.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.67

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Tawas City

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

80068406

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Window Treatment(s) Skylights
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1969
Municipality Baldwin Twp
Section 13
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Baldwin Twp (35003)
Primary City Tawas City
Directions US-23 W on M-55 N on Wilber to Monument Road -home on left
City Tawas City
School District Tawas Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description T22N R7E SEC 13 PART OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 COM AT INT OF S LINE OF SD 40-A & SWLY R/W OF MONUMENT RD TH NWLY ON R/W 292.9 FT TO POB TH CON NWLY ON R/W 100 FT TH SWLY AT RT ANG 293FT TH SELY PARA TO MONU
DOM 0
Postal Code 48763
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.3
Public Remarks Thoughtfully updated home with easy main-floor living
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Lot Size Area 0.67
Lot Dimensions 93x267x91x265

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty

Broker

angie@c21signature.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632

Nearby
760521 Elementary School
759624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

733 Monument Road, Tawas City, MI, 48763 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,584 sqft and a lot size of 0.67. 733 Monument Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 48763 which is in Tawas City, MI