4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7 Royal Oak, MI $ 150,000
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7
$ 150,000
Share Save

4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7

Royal Oak, MI, 48073
$ 150,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 729

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 1
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 2
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 3
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 4
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 5
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 6
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 7
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 8
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 9
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 10
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 11
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 12
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 13
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 14
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 15
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 16
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 17
4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 18

Condo for sale in Royal Oak, MI

for $150,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 729 square foot condo was built in 1963.

DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!!!! Amazing location in Royal Oak, walking distance to downtown Birmingham, with community pool!!!! This amazing ( ranch ) condo offers 2022 updates including brand new flooring throughout the whole unit, new countertops, backsplash, Brand new “ Re-Bath “ shower install, updated electrical panel, central air, new roof and parking lot, along with new “ wall side “ windows!!!! HOA covers heat, water, ground maintenance, pool!!! Please schedule your appointment today!!!!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 150,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 842

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994036

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1963
Subdivision Briarwood Square Occpn 21 MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Royal Oak
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions N of 14 Mile Rd / W of Crooks Rd
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 32 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 21 BRIARWOOD SQUARE BLDG G APT 54 L 5643 P 496
DOM 1
Postal Code 48073
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 205.76
Public Remarks DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!!!! Amazing location in Royal Oak walking distance to downtown Birmingham
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$994
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$70

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7, Royal Oak, MI, 48073 is a Condo for sale at $150,000 with 729 sqft. 4839 Mansfield Avenue # G7 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 48073 which is in Royal Oak, MI