13210 Westwinds Drive Linden, MI $ 399,900
13210 Westwinds Drive
$ 399,900
Share Save

13210 Westwinds Drive

Linden, MI, 48451
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,817

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 1
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 2
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 3
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 4
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 5
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 6
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 7
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 8
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 9
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 10
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 11
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 12
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 13
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 14
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 15
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 16
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 17
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 18
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 19
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 20
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 21
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 22
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 23
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 24
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 25
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 26
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 27
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 28
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 29
13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI 48451 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Linden, MI

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,817 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to this fully custom built home in one of Fenton's most desirable communities. Completed in August 2025, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the feel and quality of a new build without the stress, delays, or endless decisions that often come with building from the ground up. Thoughtfully planned from top to bottom, this home blends elevated style with everyday comfort. Inside, you will find soaring ceilings, an open concept layout, designer finishes, custom craftsmanship, and carefully selected upgrades throughout. The main living spaces feel bright, inviting, and functional, creating a home that is equally suited for quiet everyday living and effortless entertaining. Practical details add to the appeal, including a convenient second-floor laundry room, custom window shutters, and a layout designed for modern living. The partially finished basement provides valuable additional space that can serve as a recreation area, home gym, guest retreat, playroom, or media space. It is also already plumbed for a future full bathroom, giving the next owner even more flexibility and long-term potential. If you have been dreaming of a custom home but do not want to manage construction timelines, rising costs, or decision fatigue, this is a rare opportunity. Move in and enjoy the benefits of a nearly new, turnkey custom home in Fenton. Note: Exterior photos have been digitally enhanced to show the potential of the yard and landscaping.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,297

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Linden

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60994035

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2025
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Fenton Twp (25005)
Directions S off Lahring Rd W of Linden Rd/Bridge St on Westwinds Dr
City Linden
School District Linden Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description UNIT 21 WEST WINDS CONDO (24) SPLIT/COMBINED ON 01/23/2024 FROM 06-18-200-007
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.09
Public Remarks Welcome to this fully custom built home in one of Fenton's most desirable communities. Completed in August 2025 this beautifully designed 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Frontage 75
Lot Size Area 0.27
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 75x158

Affordability Calculator

$2,570
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$108

Nearby
1571952 Elementary School
1572078 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13210 Westwinds Drive, Linden, MI, 48451 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,817 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 13210 Westwinds Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 48451 which is in Linden, MI