2143 Warbler Court Commerce Twp, MI $ 499,900
2143 Warbler Court
$ 499,900
Share Save

2143 Warbler Court

Commerce Twp, MI, 48382
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 1
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 2
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 3
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 4
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 5
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 6
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 7
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 8
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 9
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 10
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 11
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 12
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 13
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 14
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 15
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 16
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 17
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 18
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 19
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 20
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 21
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 22
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 23
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 24
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 25
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 26
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 27
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 28
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 29
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 30
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 31
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 32
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 33
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 34
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 35
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 36
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 37
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 38
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 39
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 40
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 41
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 42
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 43
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 44
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 45
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 46
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 47
2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI 48382 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Commerce Twp, MI

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,370 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.29.

SPACIOUS FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY LOCATED IN AWARD WINNING WALLED LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT, SITUATED ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC STREET AND BACKS TO A WOODED COMMONS AREA! THE HOME FEATURES AN ELEVATED DECK, PAVER PATIO, FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY, READY TO FINISH WALK-OUT BASEMENT AND 3 CAR GARAGE. A charming covered porch leads to the 2-story Foyer featuring hardwood flooring flooring, open rail staircase with 2nd floor overlook and doorway to the Library/Den. Beyond the Foyer lies a large Great Room with a soaring vaulted ceiling, custom inlaid hardwood flooring, gas fireplace and wall of windows facing the yard. The adjoining Dining Nook features a vaulted ceiling, bay window, and door-wall to composite deck. The Island Kitchen is furnished with cabinets with glass display, granite counters, ceramic backsplash, snack-bar counter, SS appliances, walk-in pantry with shelving and hardwood flooring. Tucked away for privacy, the 1st floor Owner's Suite features a cathedral ceiling with fan and light, a walk-in closet and wall closet. The spacious Ensuite is furnished with a dual sink vanity, jet tub and private water closet with step-in shower and toilet. The home's second floor includes two spacious Bedrooms and full Bath with ceramic flooring and tub/shower with ceramic surround. Filled with natural lighting, the LL Walk-out includes two windows and a door-wall opening to the paver patio. This "ready to finish" party venue includes a full Bath with step-in shower and linen closet. Conveniently located at the Garage entry, the Mud Hall/Laundry Room are equipped with hardwood flooring, storage cabinets and utility tub.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,187

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Commerce Twp

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994029

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2005
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Commerce Twp (63171)
Primary City Commerce Twp
Directions NORTH ON GOLDFINCH BLVD OFF WISE RD LEFT ON HUMMINGBIRD DR LEFT ON WARBLER CT
City Commerce Twp
School District Walled Lake Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R8E SEC 1 CHARLTON ESTATES LOT 68 10-13-03 FR 451-006
DOM 0
Postal Code 48382
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.93
Public Remarks SPACIOUS FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY LOCATED IN AWARD WINNING WALLED LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT SITUATED ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC STREET AND BACKS TO A WOODED COMMONS AREA! THE HOME FEATURES AN ELEVATED DECK
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 71
Lot Size Area 0.29
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 71X146X124X130

Affordability Calculator

$3,677
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$599

Nearby
759997 Elementary School
759885 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2143 Warbler Court, Commerce Twp, MI, 48382 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,370 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 2143 Warbler Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 48382 which is in Commerce Twp, MI