1800 Tiverton Road Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 1,845,000
1800 Tiverton Road
$ 1,845,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1800 Tiverton Road

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48304
$ 1,845,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.3 Sq 5,177

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,360

1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 1
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 2
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 3
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 4
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 5
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 6
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 7
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 8
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 9
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 10
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 11
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 12
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 13
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 14
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 15
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 16
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 17
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 18
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 19
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 20
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 21
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 22
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 23
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 24
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 25
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 26
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 27
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 28
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 29
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 30
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 31
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 32
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 33
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 34
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 35
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 36
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 37
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 38
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 39
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 40
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 41
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 42
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 43
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 44
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 45
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 46
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 47
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 48
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 49
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 50
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 51
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 52
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 53
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 54
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 55
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 56
1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $1,845,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 3 half baths. This 5,177 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 1.13.

Thoughtfully designed by architect Alexander Bogaerts, this residence showcases intentional architectural detail, conveying a sense of beauty, openness, and tranquility throughout. Created as a private oasis, the home is designed to live in full harmony with its surroundings, seamlessly integrating indoor spaces with expansive outdoor living areas. Inside, a dramatic 2-story living room with a dual fireplace flows effortlessly into the family room, creating both warmth and scale. A formal dining room with an adjoining bar area adds an elegant setting for entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with SS appliances, a large island, and a sunlit breakfast area overlooking the private backyard. A walk-in pantry, mudroom, & additional back office enhance both functionality & flow. A richly appointed wood-paneled home office with custom shelving adds a refined, functional touch. The main level primary suite is a private retreat, complete with 2 bathrooms & a walk-in closet. A first floor laundry room adds convenience, complemented by a 2nd floor & lower level laundry for added ease. Upstairs, 2 bedrooms share a full bath, while a 3rd bedroom is configured as a private ensuite. The lower level is designed for entertaining, offering a large rec area, flex space, billiards room with a 2nd kitchen, cedar closet, storage, and a 5th bedroom with a full bath. Recent updates include new hardwood flooring, a full-house generator, updated HVAC systems, & a new driveway. A detached 4-car garage with covered walkway completes the home. The grounds are truly exceptional, featuring a picturesque waterfall, serene pond, professionally landscaped gardens, and multiple paved patios - offering peaceful views & an ideal setting for relaxation & entertaining. Located in the award-winning Bloomfield Hills School District, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to experience architectural significance, serene surroundings, and effortless luxury living. Voluntary HOA.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,845,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 25,430

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.13

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994024

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available Spa/Jetted Tub
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 27
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Trash Compactor Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 3
Bathrooms 8
Year Built 1995
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Assrs 4 - Bloomfield Hills MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Bloomfield Hills (63191)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Virtual Tour https://iframe.videodelivery.net/485fa16889bb9de9c60aa7427c3d7412
Directions E off Woodward on Long Lake N on Tiverton Road
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Bloomfield Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 14 ASSESSOR'S PLAT NO 4 PART OF LOT 22 BEG AT NWLY LOT COR TH S 45-22-20 E 43.85 FT TH ALG CURVE TO RIGHT RAD 816.65 FT CHORD BEARS S 37-43-35 E 217.30 FT DIST OF 217.95 FT
DOM 1
Postal Code 48304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 356.38
Public Remarks Thoughtfully designed by architect Alexander Bogaerts this residence showcases intentional architectural detail conveying a sense of beauty openness
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch Terrace
Frontage 228
Lot Size Area 1.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 228X326X319X260

Affordability Calculator

$13,479
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,360
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,119

Nearby
759854 Elementary School
759864 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,845,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1800 Tiverton Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,845,000 with 5,177 sqft and a lot size of 1.13. 1800 Tiverton Road has 5 bedrooms, 5.3 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 48304 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI