73 Acres off Grand Street Munising, MI $ 249,000
73 Acres off Grand Street
$ 249,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

73 Acres off Grand Street

Munising, MI, 49862
$ 249,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 1
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 2
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 3
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 4
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 5
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 6
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 7
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 8
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 9
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 10
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 11
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 12
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 13
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 14
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 15
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 16
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 17
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 18
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 19
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 20
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 21
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 22
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 23
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 24
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 25
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 26
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 27
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 28
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 29
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 30
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 31
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 32
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 33
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 34
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 35
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 36
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 37
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 38
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 39
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 40
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 41
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 42
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 43
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 44
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 45
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 46
73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI 49862 - Image 47
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Munising, MI

for $249,000. The lot size is 73.

This 73-acre parcel on Grand Street offers an exceptional combination of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. The Anna River borders the property on the east side, providing scenic water views and opportunities for wildlife observation. An elevated ridge runs through the property, offering incredible views of Lake Superior and downtown Munising. With a mix of mature forest and open areas, this property is ideal for building your dream home, recreational use, or other projects. Located in the Highland One zoning district, the property allows for both residential and commercial uses, including possibilities through a Planned Unit Development (PUD). Just minutes from downtown Munising, you can enjoy seclusion without sacrificing access to local amenities.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 249,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 98

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

73

Town/City

Munising

County/Region

Alger

MLS | Web ID

50208036

Features
General
Possession At Close
Zoning H-1: Highland One Other
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Available
Area Munising (02012)
Primary City MUNISING
Directions Grand Street to end to subject property
City Munising
School District Munising Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 11 T46N R19W 15.31 A UNPLATTED POR OF NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 & EXC .30 A. OF E. CARBERRY
DOM 2
Postal Code 49862
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3410.96
Public Remarks This 73-acre parcel on Grand Street offers an exceptional combination of privacy natural beauty and convenience. The Anna River borders the property on the east side
See more
Exterior
Frontage 0
Body of Water na
Lot Size Area 73

Broker

robsullivan39@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,541
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533
Monthly Property Taxes
$8

Nearby
3701277 Elementary School
3701281 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$249,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

73 Acres off Grand Street, Munising, MI, 49862 is a Lots and Land for sale at $249,000 with a lot size of 73. 73 Acres off Grand Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49862 which is in Munising, MI