9 Pima Circle Cherokee Village, AR $ 169,900
9 Pima Circle
$ 169,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9 Pima Circle

Cherokee Village, AR, 72529
$ 169,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 1
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 2
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 3
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 4
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 5
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 6
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 7
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 8
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 9
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 10
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 11
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 12
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 13
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 14
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 15
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 16
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 17
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 18
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 19
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 20
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 21
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 22
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 23
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 24
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 25
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 26
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 27
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 28
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 29
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 30
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 31
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 32
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 33
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 34
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 35
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 36
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 37
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 38
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 39
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 40
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 41
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 42
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 43
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 44
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 45
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 46
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 47
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 48
9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Cherokee Village, AR

for $169,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.4.

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this secluded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy, comfort, and seasonal lake views in a peaceful setting. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the inviting front porch complete with a ceiling fan, or entertain guests on the spacious back deck overlooking the fenced backyard.Inside, you'll find numerous recent updates designed for modern living, including a new roof, new HVAC system, and updated appliances. The kitchen features a new gas range and oven with built-in air fryer option, along with a new dishwasher. A convenient GE all-in-one washer/dryer adds even more functionality and efficiency to the home. With its quiet location and welcoming outdoor spaces, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 350

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Cherokee Village

County/Region

Sharp

MLS | Web ID

26020029

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood Tile Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Gas Range Dishwasher
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Septic Water-Public
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1970
Type Rural Residential
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Cherokee Village
Directions From traffic light at 62-412 and Hwy 175 Spur go 2 mi left onto Okmulgee rt onto Muskogee left onto E. Miami immediate right onto Saginaw left onto Pima Circle - House at end of street
City Cherokee Village
DOM 2
Postal Code 72529
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 130.69
Public Remarks Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac this secluded 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers privacy comfort and seasonal lake views in a peaceful setting. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the invi
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.4
Lot Dimensions 42x135x238x157

Affordability Calculator

$1,075
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$29

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$169,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Pima Circle, Cherokee Village, AR, 72529 is a Single Family Home for sale at $169,900 with 1,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 9 Pima Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 72529 which is in Cherokee Village, AR