222 Jessica Drive Wedowee, AL $ 544,900
222 Jessica Drive
$ 544,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

222 Jessica Drive

Wedowee, AL, 36278
$ 544,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,851

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,355

222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 1
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 2
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 3
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 4
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 5
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 6
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 7
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 8
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 9
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 10
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 11
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 12
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 13
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 14
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 15
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 16
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 17
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 18
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 19
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 20
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 21
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 22
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 23
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 24
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 25
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 26
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 27
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 28
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 29
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 30
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 31
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 32
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 33
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 34
222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wedowee, AL

for $544,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,851 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.82.

Perfect setup to start enjoying the lake life! Situated on a level lot, the quality craftmanship is evident as you arrive. An easy walk to the water, you'll find a private boat ramp, recently built dock with 2 slips, and 110 feet of shoreline. Upon entry, you'll notice the custom cabinetry with granite countertops and the wood vaulted ceiling. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious sunroom, screened in porch, all on one level for easy mobility inside and outside the home. Low maintenance exterior with hardi & stone, complete with a metal roof and a 2-car carport. The property also includes 2 storage buildings perfect for storing lake toys. Very well cared for home with recent upgrades including HVAC, water heaters, and more. This one is a must see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 544,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.82

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Wedowee

County/Region

Randolph

MLS | Web ID

21453352

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Subdivision LACEYS PLACE AL
Water Heater 2+ Water Heaters Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County Randolph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Boat Launch Boats-Motorized Allowed Fishing Swimming Allowed Water Access
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Randolph County
Primary City Wedowee
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453352
High School RANDOLPH COUNTY
City WEDOWEE
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School WEDOWEE
Middle School WEDOWEE
Legal Description LOT 4 LACEY'S PLACE S/DCABINET B SLIDE 286BEING PT NE1/4SEC. 17 T19S R11E
DOM 4
Postal Code 36278
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 294.38
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank Stone (CONST)
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 2
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LAKE WEDOWEE
Lot Size Area 0.82
Patio? No
Exterior Features Dock Private Storage Building

Affordability Calculator

$3,355
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,355

Nearby
579039 Elementary School
579448 Middle School
Randolph County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$544,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

222 Jessica Drive, Wedowee, AL, 36278 is a Single Family Home for sale at $544,900 with 1,851 sqft and a lot size of 0.82. 222 Jessica Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 36278 which is in Wedowee, AL