21826 Cypress Vine Drive Splendora, TX $ 284,990
21826 Cypress Vine Drive
$ 284,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

21826 Cypress Vine Drive

Splendora, TX, 77372
$ 284,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,173

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 1
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 2
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 3
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 4
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 5
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 6
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 7
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 8
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 9
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 10
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 11
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 12
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 13
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 14
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 15
21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX 77372 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Splendora, TX

for $284,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,173 square foot home was built in 2026.

New 2-story home in Splendora, TX! The Robin II plan by Smith Douglas Homes features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a well-designed, functional layout. The first-floor primary suite boasts a tray ceiling, a walk-in shower, a separate garden tub, dual sinks, and a large walk-in closet. The open-concept kitchen and dining area include 42” cabinets, quartz countertops, and an island. Upstairs offers secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and a media room. Zoned to Splendora ISD with an onsite elementary school, with convenient access to The Woodlands, Kingwood, Grand Parkway, and US-59. Community amenities include a pool, walking trails, a playground, a community center, and a covered pavilion, with more planned. AVAILABLE AUGUST!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 284,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Splendora

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

30228093

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Playground Pool Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Insulation Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name The Canopies
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 59 North exit FM-2090 then head west for 2-3 miles. Community will be on the right. From I-45 North exit TX-242/College Park Dr/Needham Rd. Turn right on TX-242 East. Continue for 13 miles. Turn left into the community at Harrington Drive. Continue north heading into The Canopies. Make a left onto Cypress Vive Dr. an immediate left onto Feather Moss Dr. and follow along ontp Jasmine Star Dr.
High School SPLENDORA HIGH SCHOOL
City Splendora
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Other
Association Name Inframark
High School District 47 - Splendora
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School TIMBER LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SPLENDORA JUNIOR HIGH
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Cleveland Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=wGySy4sit9A
Builder Name Smith Douglas Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 47 - Splendora
Elementary School District 47 - Splendora
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description LOT 31 BLOCK 2 SEC 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Granite Counters Kitchen Island Soaking Tub Separate Shower Living/Dining Room Programmable Thermostat
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Entry/Foyer Family Room Living Room Media Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2173

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SPLENDORA HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$284,990 -1.63% Price Down
5/18/2026$289,710 Listed Price

Map

See all

21826 Cypress Vine Drive, Splendora, TX, 77372 is a Single Family Home for sale at $284,990 with 2,173 sqft. 21826 Cypress Vine Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77372 which is in Splendora, TX