1637 Pala Lake Drive Fallbrook, CA $ 599,000
1637 Pala Lake Drive
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

1637 Pala Lake Drive

Fallbrook, CA, 92028
$ 599,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,438

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

Listed by LPT Realty
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 1
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 2
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 3
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 4
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 5
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 6
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 7
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 8
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 9
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 10
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 11
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 12
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 13
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 14
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 15
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 16
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 17
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 18
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 19
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 20
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 21
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 22
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 23
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 24
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 25
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 26
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 27
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 28
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 29
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 30
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 31
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 32
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 33
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 34
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 35
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 36
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 37
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 38
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 39
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 40
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 41
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 42
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 43
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 44
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 45
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 46
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 47
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 48
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 49
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 50
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 51
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 52
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 53
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 54
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 55
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 56
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 57
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 58
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 59
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 60
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 61
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 62
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 63
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 64
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 65
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 66
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 67
1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fallbrook, CA

for $599,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,438 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Indulge in relaxed resort-style living in this highly upgraded end-unit residence nestled within the prestigious community of Pala Mesa Villas in Fallbrook. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping golf course views and serene mountain backdrops, this home offers the rare feel of a detached residence with the ease of low-maintenance living and approved for VA Financing. Step inside to an open and airy layout filled with natural light, where soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and glass doors create a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Rich engineered hardwood flooring spans the main living areas, anchored by a beautifully refinished stone fireplace that adds warmth and character. The bright kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring custom backsplash details, updated appliances, and a natural flow into the living and dining spaces—ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home showcases a long list of improvements including newer windows and screens, shutters, sun shades, and screen doors, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, remodeled bathrooms, and plush carpeted bedrooms. Additional enhancements such as a tankless water heater, reverse osmosis system at the kitchen sink, UV light in the furnace for air purification, and upgraded appliances—including dishwasher, refrigerator, washer, and dryer—offer both comfort and peace of mind. A built-in cabinet with drawers in one of the bedrooms adds both charm and functionality. The exterior setting is equally impressive, with a private driveway accommodating up to six vehicles, lush mature foliage, and a variety of fruit trees including orange, tangerine, and lemon. Enjoy tranquil mornings and golden-hour evenings surrounded by natural beauty, where the views and peaceful ambiance truly set this home apart. Take advantage of the resort-style community offering multiple pools and spas, BBQ areas, park-like grounds, and scenic walking trails, all set alongside the beautiful Pala Mesa Golf Course. Tucked away as a private end unit, the home enjoys a quiet setting that feels removed from neighbors, enhancing the sense of space and tranquility. Conveniently located just minutes from Interstate 15, Highway 76, multiple golf courses, and the renowned wineries of Temecula, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. If you’ve been searching for a turnkey home with stunning views and an effortless lifestyle, this is one you won’t want to miss.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1637 Pala Lake Drive Fallbrook, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 599,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Fallbrook

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

NDP2604787

Days on Market

4

Features
General
Living Area 1438
Cooling Central Air
Zoning R-1:SINGLE
HOA Fee 603
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Community In Ground Association
Year Built 1980
View Golf Course Mountain(s)
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Suburban Sidewalks Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Diego
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Pool Spa/Hot Tub Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Follow GPS
City Fallbrook
Association Name Pala Mesa Villa
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Fallbrook Union
MLS Area 92028 - Fallbrook
Lot Size Units Acres
Listing Terms Cash Conventional Submit VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/9bb75769-56c9-4f40-a24e-4b3a776ee405?initialViewType=pano https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/9bb75769-56c9-4f40-a24e-4b3a776ee405?initialViewType=pano
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Primary Suite
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,688
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$599,000 3.45% Price Up
5/18/2026$579,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1637 Pala Lake Drive, Fallbrook, CA, 92028 is a Condo for sale at $599,000 with 1,438 sqft. 1637 Pala Lake Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 92028 which is in Fallbrook, CA