930 Nature Lane Montgomery, MI $ 649,900
930 Nature Lane
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

930 Nature Lane

Montgomery, MI, 49255
$ 649,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 1
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 2
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 3
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 4
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 5
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 6
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 7
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 8
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 9
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 10
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 11
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 12
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 13
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 14
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 15
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 16
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 17
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 18
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 19
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 20
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 21
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 22
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 23
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 24
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 25
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 26
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 27
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 28
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 29
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 30
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 31
930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI 49255 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, MI

for $649,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.33.

Experience lakefront living at its finest on private Huyck Lake. This custom-built lake home offers 120 feet of pristine water frontage with breathtaking views and exceptional craftsmanship showcasing this home. Offering Hickory cabinets with oak trim and engineered flooring throughout. Enjoy the ensuite on the main level with 2 bedrooms up with a full bathroom. The home showcases 2 spacious living areas, 2 fireplaces (wood and gas) Laundry area and half bath for guests an oversized 2 car garage for all your storage needs, many quality finishes, and expansive windows that capture the beauty of the lake from nearly every room. Step outside to enjoy your own private waterfront oasis with endless opportunities for boating, fishing, swimming, and relaxing along the shoreline. This property delivers the perfect blend of elegance, privacy, and year-round recreation. A rare opportunity to own a stunning custom lakefront retreat on one of Michigan's peaceful private lakes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,271

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Branch

MLS | Web ID

70532806

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Kinderhook Twp (12010)
Primary City Montgomery
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/8ede1e8f-b3a5-4d05-a93f-71e97a319bcb?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions East on Southern Road to last road going to the lake just before Purdy Road. Turn south on the private road and vere to the left and go down the hill to the home.
City Montgomery
School District Coldwater Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description At Listing Office.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49255
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 324.95
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 120
Body of Water Huyck Lake
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 120x126x120x116
Water Features Lake/River Access
Roads Private Road
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$4,357
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$356

Nearby
1522263 Elementary School
1522264 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$649,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

930 Nature Lane, Montgomery, MI, 49255 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,900 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 930 Nature Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 49255 which is in Montgomery, MI