1492 E Woodruff Avenue Hazel Park, MI $ 1,350
1492 E Woodruff Avenue
$ 1,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

1492 E Woodruff Avenue

Hazel Park, MI, 48030
$ 1,350
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 723
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 1
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 2
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 3
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 4
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 5
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 6
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 7
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 8
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 9
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 10
1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI 48030 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Hazel Park, MI

for $1,350 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 723 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.1.

Updated and clean two bedroom home in Hazel Park. Large living room that opens to an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic tile bathroom, central air and available immediately. Owner requires a 650 or higher credit score. $150 pet fee on approved pets. One and a half months security deposit. 12 month rental history, if applicable, with completed application. $75.00 compliance fee to ReMax First at time of lease signing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Hazel Park

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994020

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Subdivision Roehls MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Hazel Park
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hazel Park (63257)
Primary City Hazel Park
Directions 9 Mile/Dequinder
City Hazel Park
School District Hazel Park City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 36 ROEHL'S SUB LOT 145
DOM 0
Postal Code 48030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.87
Public Remarks Updated and clean two bedroom home in Hazel Park. Large living room that opens to an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic tile bathroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X112.49
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Nearby
760526 Elementary School
759670 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1492 E Woodruff Avenue, Hazel Park, MI, 48030 is a Property for Rent at $1,350 with 723 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1492 E Woodruff Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48030 which is in Hazel Park, MI