3276 Haverford Drive Canton, MI $ 589,900
3276 Haverford Drive
$ 589,900
Share Save

3276 Haverford Drive

Canton, MI, 48188
$ 589,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,444

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 1
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 2
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 3
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 4
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 5
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 6
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 7
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 8
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 9
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 10
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 11
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 12
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 13
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 14
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 15
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 16
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 17
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 18
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 19
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 20
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 21
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 22
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 23
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 24
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 25
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 26
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 27
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 28
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 29
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 30
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 31
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 32
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 33
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 34
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 35
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 36
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 37
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 38
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 39
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 40
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 41
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 42
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 43
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 44
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 45
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 46
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 47
3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, MI

for $589,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,444 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome home to this beautifully built 2022 colonial offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a highly desirable open-concept layout! This move-in-ready home features a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large walk-in pantry - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting great room is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space, while the first-floor office with glass French doors offers an ideal work-from-home setup. Upstairs, you'll find the convenience of second-floor laundry along with four spacious bedrooms, including a large primary en-suite complete with an oversized walk-in closet and private bath retreat. The unfinished lower level with egress window offers a blank slate waiting for your finishing touches - perfect for future additional living space, home gym, or entertainment area. Additional highlights include a 3-car attached garage, tankless instant hot water system, and modern finishes throughout. Conveniently located close to dining, shopping, parks, and expressways, this newer construction home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,943

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994013

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2022
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions S Beck Road West onto Geddes Road North on Wiltshire Drive East onto Haverford Drive
City Canton
School District Van Buren ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 41 REPLAT NO 1 WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 1139 AKA PARK CREEK OF CANTON T2S R8E L55478 OF DEEDS P1183-1226 2022 CREATED 44 UNITS FROM COMMON AREA. 116-05 UNITS 32-75.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48188
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.37
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully built 2022 colonial offering 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 90
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 90 x 120

Affordability Calculator

$4,127
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$495

Nearby
3599147 Elementary School
3599146 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$589,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3276 Haverford Drive, Canton, MI, 48188 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,444 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3276 Haverford Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 48188 which is in Canton, MI