148 W Lakeshore Drive Cherokee Village, AR $ 239,900
148 W Lakeshore Drive
$ 239,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

148 W Lakeshore Drive

Cherokee Village, AR, 72529
$ 239,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 1
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 2
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 3
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 4
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 5
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 6
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 7
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 8
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 9
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 10
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 11
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 12
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 13
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 14
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 15
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 16
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 17
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 18
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 19
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 20
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 21
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 22
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 23
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 24
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 25
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 26
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 27
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 28
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 29
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 30
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 31
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 32
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 33
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 34
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 35
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 36
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 37
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 38
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 39
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 40
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 41
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 42
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 43
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 44
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 45
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 46
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 47
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 48
148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR 72529 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Cherokee Village, AR

for $239,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,120 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.28.

Completely remodeled and updated to today's style, this beautiful lakeview home sits directly across the street from Lake Sequoyah and offers comfort, character, and exceptional outdoor living. This tri-level home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious primary, along with a thoughtfully updated interior showcasing granite countertops in the kitchen, renovated baths, hardwood flooring, Anderson windows and doors, and abundant storage throughout. Improvements include a new roof in 22 and a dual-fuel heat pump for year-round efficiency. The inviting living area includes a fireplace with gas logs, creating a warm and cozy atmosphere. Outside, the beautifully landscaped yard is designed for entertaining and relaxation with a large back patio, extensive stone walls, and charming walkways

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 817

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Cherokee Village

County/Region

Sharp

MLS | Web ID

26020024

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric
Basement None
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Electric Range Dishwasher
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Septic Water-Public
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1963
Type Rural Residential
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Cherokee Village
Directions Hwy 167 to Highland turn Left onto Iroquois then turn Right on West Lake Estates Cir / W Lakeshore Dr and house is on the right - look for signs
City Cherokee Village
DOM 2
Postal Code 72529
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 113.16
Public Remarks Completely remodeled and updated to today's style this beautiful lakeview home sits directly across the street from Lake Sequoyah and offers comfort character and exceptional outdoor living. This tri
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Deck
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.28
Lot Dimensions 50X162X100X162

Affordability Calculator

$1,545
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$239,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

148 W Lakeshore Drive, Cherokee Village, AR, 72529 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,900 with 2,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 148 W Lakeshore Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 72529 which is in Cherokee Village, AR