365 S 8th Street Batesville, AR $ 162,500
365 S 8th Street
$ 162,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

365 S 8th Street

Batesville, AR, 72501
$ 162,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,001

365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 1
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 2
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 3
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 4
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 5
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 6
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 7
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 8
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 9
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 10
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 11
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 12
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 13
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 14
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 15
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 16
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 17
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 18
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 19
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 20
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 21
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 22
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 23
365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Batesville, AR

for $162,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,416 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.12.

OWNER FINANCING!! NEWLY REMODELED 4BR/2BA LOCATED NEAR THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN. This home has been completely remodeled inside and out with a whole list of new updates. The new metal roof and windows, new flooring, paint throughout and new appliances make this home ready for a new family. There aren't many 4 bedroom homes on the market in this price range and the location is ideal. You better take a look at this one! Agent Owned.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 162,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 834

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Town/City

Batesville

County/Region

Independence

MLS | Web ID

26020022

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Gas Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement None
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 4 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Electric Range
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 0
Type Rural Residential
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities None
Primary City Batesville
Directions On Harrison take a right on 8th St. Property will be on the right.
City Batesville
DOM 0
Postal Code 72501
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.76
Public Remarks OWNER FINANCING!! NEWLY REMODELED 4BR/2BA LOCATED NEAR THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN. This home has been completely remodeled inside and out with a whole list of new updates. The new metal roof and windows n
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.12
Lot Dimensions .12 acres more or less

Affordability Calculator

$1,070
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$70

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$162,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

365 S 8th Street, Batesville, AR, 72501 is a Single Family Home for sale at $162,500 with 1,416 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 365 S 8th Street has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 72501 which is in Batesville, AR