8460 SE CLATSOP ST Happy Valley, OR $ 975,000
8460 SE CLATSOP ST
$ 975,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8460 SE CLATSOP ST

Happy Valley, OR, 97086
$ 975,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 1
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 2
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 3
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 4
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 5
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 6
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 7
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 8
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 9
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 10
8460 SE CLATSOP ST, Happy Valley, OR 97086 - Image 11

Multi-Family Home for sale in Happy Valley, OR

for $975,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.35.

Priced under $1M in the high-barrier Portland metro market, this stabilized 12-space mobile home park delivers immediate cash flow on city water and city sewer, with significant value-add upside through infilling remaining vacancies with high-demand tiny homes or RVs. Strategically situated in Clackamas County, the asset circumvents strict Multnomah County rent regulations while maintaining a highly desirable, close-in location. Furthermore, its under-30-space exemption unlocks a massive regulatory advantage, legally permitting a 9.5% rent increase in 2026 – significantly outperforming the 6% cap imposed on larger parks. Operational overhead is exceptionally low with 100% tenant-paid utilities and a brand-new electrical infrastructure completed in 2025. This turnkey investment is further enhanced by flexible seller financing available at 50% down.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 975,000

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,083

Style

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Happy Valley

County/Region

Clackamas

MLS | Web ID

787309065

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating WallHeater
Zoning R5
Year Built 1985
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 00045178
Gross Income 85522.0
County Clackamas
Net Operating Income 54805.0
Operating Expense 30717.0
Property Type MultiFamily
HOA N
Rent Includes None
Status Active
Directions SE Clatsop Street Happy Valley
High School Milwaukie
City HappyValley
Number Of Units Total 12
MLS Area _145
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.0
Listing Terms CallListingAgent Cash Contract Conventional OwnerWillCarry
Elementary School Lewelling
Tax Annual Amount 5083.88
Middle/Junior High School Rowe
Property Condition Approximately
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description 33 PLEASANT LITTLE HOMES LTS 30-35
See more
Exterior
Parking Features OffStreet Paved
Lot Features Level
Water Source PublicWater
Exterior Description Other
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Interior
Unit 1 Baths Total 1
Unit 1 Beds Total 1
Unit Type UnitTypeType1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8460
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Columbia Equity Advisors

Broker

jimreiter44@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,427
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$424