340 E 64TH Street 27D Manhattan, NY $ 2,675,000
340 E 64TH Street 27D
$ 2,675,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

340 E 64TH Street 27D

Manhattan, NY, 10065
$ 2,675,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,470

340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 1
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 2
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 3
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 4
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 5
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 6
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 7
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 8
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 9
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 10
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 11
340 E 64TH Street 27D, Manhattan, NY 10065 - Image 12

Condo for sale in Manhattan, NY

for $2,675,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This condo was built in 1965.

New Exclusivе at Ѕt. Trοpеz

Τhіs rare, light-fіllеd thrее-bеdroom, three-bathroom apartment offers unobstructed Eastern and Northern exposures with stunning views of the city and the East River. Designed for both comfort and elegance, the residence features a gracious foyer leading into a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a large corner dining area, perfect for entertaining. One bedroom, currently used as a study, opens to the living space through sliding doors, providing flexible use and a sense of openness. The open, windowed kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated, while new hardwood floors, central air conditioning, and an in-unit washer and dryer enhance everyday convenience.

Meticulously maintained, this apartment combines beautifully proportioned interiors, abundant natural light,
and thoughtful details with world-class building amenities, offering an exceptional opportunity to enjoy sophisticated, comfortable city living with iconic views of the skyline and East River.

Please note: Special assessment $227.35/month through 3/2032. Loan service/capital improvement $262.67/month with no end date. Total assessment: $490.02.

St. Tropez is a full-service luxury condominium built in 1962, offering 24/7 doorman and concierge service, a rooftop heated pool with panoramic views, state-of-the-art fitness center, children's playroom, valet parking garage, bike room, and private storage, all in a pet- and Pied-à-Terre-friendly environment, with subletting permitted after one year of ownership (please note, no LLC purchases allowed).

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 2,675,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Manhattan

County/Region

New York

MLS | Web ID

RLS20092004

List By
Rina Schafman

Listing Agent

Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales Llc

Broker

(212) 906-9220

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$16,470
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,470

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$2,675,000 Listed Price